Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.630
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.230

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:23.230
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.740

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:31.470
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:34.080

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:20.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.480

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 05:49.000
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:52.520
M4- GBR R4 Repechage 1 05:54.950
M4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:54.510

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 3 06:00.950
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:22.440
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.660

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 05:58.260
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:51.640
M4- GBR H2 Heat 4 05:54.030

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.700
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.440

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 2 06:43.450
M2+ GBR H1 Heat 1 07:01.600

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 2 07:03.590
M2+ GBR X Exhibition 2 07:13.990

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.560
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:34.710
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:31.350

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:22.710
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:54.420
M4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:02.640

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 4 05:59.980
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:01.520
M4- GBR R Repechage 1 06:10.720
M4- GBR H1 Heat 4 05:59.840

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:57.740
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:01.200
M4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:10.820

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:35.910
M8+ GBR R Repechage 4 05:38.620
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:32.090

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 1 06:15.050
M4- GBR R Repechage 3 06:09.650
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:04.600

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:49.750
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:37.500
BM8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.790

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:07.040
BM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.600
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:58.730
BM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:14.800

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:57.110
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.980
BM8+ GBR H3 Heat 1 05:55.660
Scott DURANT

Scott DURANT

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Feb 1988