Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:24.520
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:28.750
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:24.650

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:29.510
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:36.350

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:33.720
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:28.060

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:29.370
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:31.420

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 1 05:51.050
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:55.410
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:08.020

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.230
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:32.590
M8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:37.900

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.140
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:31.390

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:31.050
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:48.130
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:45.200

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:30.980
M4- NED FA Final 4 06:14.180
M4- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:04.640
M4- NED H1 Heat 3 06:10.230

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FC Final 2 06:47.520
M2- NED R2 Repechage 5 06:42.470
M2- NED H3 Heat 6 07:02.460

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FC Final 2 06:23.280
M2x NED R2 Repechage 5 06:24.960
M2x NED H2 Heat 3 06:23.550

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 1 06:25.260
M2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:35.540
M2x NED H2 Heat 3 06:33.270

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FA Final 5 06:32.210
M2x NED H1 Heat 2 06:25.000

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:25.780
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 4 05:49.230
M8+ NED H2 Heat 6 05:54.720

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:45.290
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:36.190
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:41.060

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:32.050
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 3 05:37.730
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:38.850

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:37.110
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:31.640
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:35.460

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:25.650
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:28.900
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:34.920

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 06:00.930
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:38.360

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 06:14.780
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.710
M4- NED H3 Heat 2 05:55.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 3 06:04.310
M4- NED R Repechage 5 05:58.560
M4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:16.580

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 05:58.300
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.190
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 05:54.880

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 6 06:11.820
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.410
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 05:54.670
M4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:00.480

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 4 06:02.120
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.950
M4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:11.350
M4- NED H3 Heat 3 05:55.930

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.070
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:32.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:34.500
M8+ NED X2 Exhibition 4 05:40.050

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x NED FC Final 2 06:01.430
BM4x NED R1 Repechage 5 06:05.230
BM4x NED H3 Heat 5 06:07.660

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ NED FB Final 1 06:21.980
BM4+ NED R Repechage 3 06:15.630
BM4+ NED H2 Heat 3 06:31.780

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NED FB Final 3 06:05.020
BM8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.050
BM8+ NED H3 Heat 3 05:59.630
Ruben KNAB

Ruben KNAB

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    19 Feb 1988
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Netherlands