Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 3 06:56.900
LM2x FIN H4 Heat 3 07:15.640

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 6 07:16.950
LM2x FIN R4 Repechage 4 06:48.200
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:04.610

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 6 06:43.850
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 6 06:38.060
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 06:37.260

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 2 06:33.150
LM2x FIN R3 Repechage 4 06:42.480
LM2x FIN H3 Heat 5 06:36.460

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FC Final 3 07:46.660
LM1x FIN R2 Repechage 6 07:29.610
LM1x FIN H2 Heat 6 07:16.140

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FD Final 1 08:01.120
LM1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:45.000
LM1x FIN Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:11.340
LM1x FIN H1 Heat 4 07:25.900

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FB Final 6 07:37.700
LM1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:16.500
LM1x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:41.500
LM1x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:51.730

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FB Final 1 07:09.410
LM1x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:09.370
LM1x FIN H1 Heat 4 07:15.740

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 6 06:48.790
LM2x FIN Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:44.340
LM2x FIN H5 Heat 4 06:38.580

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 5 06:41.280
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 4 07:03.980
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 06:50.540

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 3 06:58.820
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:03.240
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:09.080

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FE Final 4 06:42.970
LM2x FIN H6 Heat 5 06:49.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 4 06:56.630
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:02.890
LM2x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:03.720

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 5 06:47.820
LM2x FIN R2 Repechage 5 06:44.450
LM2x FIN H3 Heat 4 06:52.320

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 1 07:02.690
LM2x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.710
LM2x FIN R2 Repechage 6 07:39.910
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 4 06:57.740

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x FIN FD Final 2 08:26.690
BLM2x FIN SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:26.120
BLM2x FIN R4 Repechage 4 07:10.570
BLM2x FIN H3 Heat 5 07:22.730
Juho-Pekka PETAEJAENIEMI

Juho-Pekka PETAEJAENIEMI

Finland FIN

Athlete, Coach, TeamManager

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Sep 1986
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vuorentausta , Finland
  • Started Rowing in
    2001