Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FC Final 2 07:47.840
LM1x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:48.210

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FC Final 2 07:58.880
LM1x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:31.660
LM1x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:17.540

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FD Final 2 07:23.810
LM1x FIN R2 Repechage 6 07:27.530
LM1x FIN H4 Heat 5 07:35.810

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FC Final 3 07:25.850
LM1x FIN R1 Repechage 6 07:51.570
LM1x FIN H3 Heat 5 07:29.430

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x FIN FD Final 5 07:25.470
LM1x FIN R4 Repechage 5 07:21.370
LM1x FIN H4 Heat 6 07:41.020

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 3 07:18.780
LM2x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:54.390
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 06:57.290
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:14.310

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 6 06:48.790
LM2x FIN Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:44.340
LM2x FIN H5 Heat 4 06:38.580

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 5 06:41.280
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 4 07:03.980
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 06:50.540

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 3 06:58.820
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:03.240
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:09.080

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FE Final 4 06:42.970
LM2x FIN H6 Heat 5 06:49.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 4 06:56.630
LM2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:02.890
LM2x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:03.720

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FC Final 5 06:47.820
LM2x FIN R2 Repechage 5 06:44.450
LM2x FIN H3 Heat 4 06:52.320

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x FIN FD Final 1 07:02.690
LM2x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.710
LM2x FIN R2 Repechage 6 07:39.910
LM2x FIN H1 Heat 4 06:57.740

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x FIN FD Final 2 08:26.690
BLM2x FIN SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:26.120
BLM2x FIN R4 Repechage 4 07:10.570
BLM2x FIN H3 Heat 5 07:22.730
Joonas PETAEJAENIEMI

Joonas PETAEJAENIEMI

Finland FIN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jun 1988
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vuorentausta , Finland
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Hobbies
    Singing, composing