Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SWE FC Final 6 07:18.750
LM1x SWE R3 Repechage 3 07:17.970
LM1x SWE H4 Heat 4 07:30.140

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SWE FC Final 1 08:22.340
LM1x SWE R Repechage 4 07:07.730
LM1x SWE H2 Heat 4 07:45.750

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SWE FC Final 5 07:25.720
LM1x SWE Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:22.630
LM1x SWE H2 Heat 4 07:32.580

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.720
LM2x SWE R Repechage 1 06:48.130
LM2x SWE H1 Heat 4 06:46.990

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE FD Final 3 06:32.240
LM2x SWE R3 Repechage 5 06:36.060
LM2x SWE H3 Heat 5 06:40.600

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE FD Final 6 06:36.020
LM2x SWE SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.050
LM2x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 6 06:44.140
LM2x SWE H1 Heat 3 06:34.320

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SWE FC Final 3 07:15.650
BLM1x SWE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:19.380
BLM1x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:23.900
BLM1x SWE H6 Heat 2 07:53.460

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE FD Final 3 06:44.750
LM2x SWE Q3 Quarterfinal 5 06:37.230
LM2x SWE H2 Heat 5 06:35.190

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE FC Final 1 06:40.380
LM2x SWE R2 Repechage 3 06:35.970
LM2x SWE H2 Heat 3 06:36.730

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SWE FC Final 2 06:50.070
LM2x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:58.430
LM2x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:19.520
LM2x SWE H4 Heat 4 06:31.450

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SWE FB Final 1 06:50.100
BLM2x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.470
BLM2x SWE R2 Repechage 2 06:36.810
BLM2x SWE H3 Heat 3 06:46.700

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x SWE FB Final 2 06:00.900
BLM4x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.790
BLM4x SWE H2 Heat 3 06:12.530

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x SWE FD Final 1 08:19.840
BLM2x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:20.310
BLM2x SWE R1 Repechage 5 07:04.890
BLM2x SWE H4 Heat 5 07:24.090
Oskar RUSSBERG

Oskar RUSSBERG

Sweden SWE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Aug 1989
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stroemstad , Sweden
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Hobbies
    the sea, friends, training