Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 1 06:05.160
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:07.730
M2x FRA R3 Repechage 1 06:17.500
M2x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:08.430

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 1 06:10.210
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:23.760
M2x FRA H3 Heat 1 06:17.310

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 5 06:21.000
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.390
M2x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:17.970

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 5 06:17.920
M2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.820
M2x FRA H3 Heat 3 06:16.400

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 6 06:16.360
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.390
M2x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:14.650

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 1 05:57.060
M4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:44.930
M4x FRA H2 Heat 2 05:54.230

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FA Final 4 05:40.140
M4x FRA H2 Heat 2 05:42.140

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 6 07:02.060
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:16.150
M2x FRA H3 Heat 2 06:33.030

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 3 06:09.150
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:09.020
M2x FRA H1 Heat 2 06:21.290

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FB Final 1 06:20.830
M2x FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:23.710
M2x FRA H2 Heat 5 06:24.850

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FB Final 1 06:31.350
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.060
M2x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:49.430

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 6 06:13.400
M2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:12.490
M2x FRA Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:15.270
M2x FRA H4 Heat 1 06:08.800

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FB Final 3 06:21.530
M2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:05.730
M2x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:20.750

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 2 06:11.140
M2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:13.220
M2x FRA H4 Heat 2 06:21.310

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FA Final 3 05:47.610
M4x FRA H2 Heat 3 05:53.220

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 1 06:14.000
M2x FRA H2 Heat 1 06:21.360

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.610
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 1 05:42.910
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 05:40.840

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 05:44.450
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 4 05:48.360
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 2 05:29.680
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 1 05:32.830

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:41.340
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 1 05:34.810
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 4 05:32.330

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:37.190
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:31.200
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:36.220

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.310
M8+ FRA R Repechage 3 05:29.750
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:36.910

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:29.540
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 1 05:32.100

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x FRA FB Final 3 07:48.310
M1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:34.380
M1x FRA H3 Heat 1 07:11.410

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 5 06:01.370
M4x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:57.200
M4x FRA H2 Heat 2 05:52.110

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 4 06:02.120
M4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:12.810
M4x FRA H1 Heat 3 05:44.250

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 5 06:12.990
M4x FRA R1 Repechage 4 06:11.520
M4x FRA H2 Heat 4 05:55.570

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FA Final 2 05:49.850
M4x FRA H1 Heat 1 05:51.910

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FA Final 4 05:55.090
M4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.340
M4x FRA H1 Heat 3 05:54.380

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FC Final 1 05:48.500
M4x FRA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 05:52.010
M4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:47.780
M4x FRA H3 Heat 5 05:59.830

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 4 05:54.930
M4x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.220
M4x FRA H2 Heat 3 05:52.970

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FA Final 6 05:56.380
M4x FRA R Repechage 2 05:53.110
M4x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:00.220
M4x FRA X2 Exhibition 4 06:10.090

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M1x FRA R1 Repechage 6 08:37.790
M1x FRA H2 Heat 3 07:11.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA R Repechage 4 06:05.270
M4x FRA H3 Heat 4 06:01.080

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FC Final 1 06:30.460
M2x FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:31.220
M2x FRA H3 Heat 3 06:25.340

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x FRA FA Final 4 05:51.450
BM4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:48.800
BM4x FRA H4 Heat 1 06:04.990

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x FRA FA Final 5 06:13.140
JM4x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:11.420
JM4x FRA R3 Repechage 1 06:07.290
JM4x FRA H4 Heat 3 06:06.420

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 4 06:38.510
W4x RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:37.740
Matthieu ANDRODIAS

Matthieu ANDRODIAS

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jun 1990
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    , France
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Clubs
    Sainte-Foy CN