Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
PR2 Mix2x UKR FA Final 2 08:28.710
PR2 Mix2x UKR X Exhibition 2 08:36.860
PR2 Mix2x UKR R1 RoundOf16 1 08:38.850

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
PR2 Mix2x UKR FA Final 3 08:27.690
PR2 Mix2x UKR X Exhibition 2 08:32.570

2016 Paralympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 5 04:05.350
TAMix2x UKR R2 Repechage 2 04:04.420
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 3 04:01.050

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 6 04:03.610
TAMix2x UKR R1 Repechage 1 04:02.280
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 3 04:16.650

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 4 04:07.280
TAMix2x UKR R2 Repechage 2 04:09.440
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 2 04:01.410

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 4 03:59.440
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 1 04:01.350

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 4 04:10.040
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 2 04:24.160

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 3 04:03.340
TAMix2x UKR R Repechage 2 04:17.790
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 3 04:19.840

2012 Paralympics - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FB Final 1 04:09.690
TAMix2x UKR R2 Repechage 3 04:07.990
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 4 04:07.300

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 3 04:16.320
TAMix2x UKR R Repechage 1 04:16.540
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 2 04:18.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 4 04:05.410
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 1 04:13.420

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 1 04:11.790
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 1 04:11.770

2010 Adaptive World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR F Final 1 04:24.710
TAMix2x UKR H2 Heat 1 04:07.970

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 1 04:18.740
TAMix2x UKR X Exhibition 1 04:19.090

2009 Adaptive World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 1 04:03.960
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 1 04:41.430

2008 Paralympics - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FB Final 2 04:37.780
TAMix2x UKR R2 Repechage 3 04:38.900
TAMix2x UKR H1 Heat 3 04:27.500

2007 Adaptive World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
TAMix2x UKR FA Final 6 04:29.370
TAMix2x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 04:49.180
TAMix2x UKR R2 Repechage 2 04:40.650
TAMix2x UKR H3 Heat 5 04:45.230

Iryna KYRYCHENKO

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    5 Jul 1961
  • Height
    175 cm
  • Weight
    66 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dnipropetrovsk , Ukraine
  • Hobbies
    sports, diving
  • Started Rowing in
    2007