Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 3 07:26.150
W4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:41.850
W4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:42.030

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:15.450
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:14.420

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 07:02.660
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 07:08.250
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 06:36.330

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:33.760
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:12.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 4 06:10.120
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 6 06:20.320
W8+ GER H1 Heat 5 06:12.760

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 5 06:25.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:12.800

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 5 06:03.080
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:05.340

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:15.520
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:07.920
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:19.670

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:04.650
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:16.340
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:30.310

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:18.320
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:18.290

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 4 07:24.640
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:11.910
W2- GER R1 Repechage 2 07:39.200
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:32.770

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER F Final 4 06:53.760
W4- GER F Final 4 06:53.760
W4- GER X Preliminary 3 06:39.740
W4- GER X Preliminary 3 06:39.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:08.230
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:16.480

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:50.200
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.000

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:27.690
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:34.320

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:34.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:16.710

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:16.030
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:12.630
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:12.640

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:15.670
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:09.080

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 2 06:16.720
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:13.890
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:19.200

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FC Final 5 00:00.000
W2- GER R2 Repechage 3 07:22.810
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:39.080

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:18.660
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:18.240

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER F Final 4 06:41.830
BW8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:23.080

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER FA Final 5 06:31.410
BW8+ GER R Repechage 3 06:20.710
BW8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:49.700

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2- GER FA Final 1 07:34.150
JW2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:34.500

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GER FA Final 2 06:57.070
JW4- GER H1 Heat 1 07:07.110
Ronja SCHUETTE

Ronja SCHUETTE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    20 Feb 1990
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Velbert , Germany
  • Clubs
    Essener Ruder RV; Essen-Werdener RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2002