Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA FA Final 2 05:40.140
LM8+ FRA X Exhibition 2 05:46.320

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA FA Final 4 05:49.860
LM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.140
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:10.510

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:46.410
LM2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:48.070
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:45.190

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 2 06:39.830
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:36.770
LM2- FRA X Exhibition 3 06:42.020

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:33.930
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.660
LM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:42.610

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:01.180
BLM4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:11.010
BLM4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:05.100

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 3 06:19.450
BLM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.870
BLM4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:10.230

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA R Repechage 5 06:03.160
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:19.210

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- FRA FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:48.350
LM2- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:43.220
LM2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:41.810

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 2 05:54.840
BLM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.220
BLM4- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:24.800

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FB Final 5 06:30.470
BLM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.550
BLM4- FRA R Repechage 3 06:18.960
BLM4- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:20.670

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM1x FRA FC Final 5 07:22.570
JM1x FRA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:22.990
JM1x FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:25.520
JM1x FRA H2 Heat 2 07:11.700

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2- FRA FA Final 5 07:03.590
JM2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.110
JM2- FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:58.240
JM2- FRA H1 Heat 1 07:05.060
Clement DURET

Clement DURET

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Oct 1991
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    St Martin d Uriage , France
  • Hobbies
    TV, computer, friends
  • Clubs
    Grenoblois Av.
  • Started Rowing in
    2005