Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 2 06:24.150
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:05.050
M4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:11.700

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 2 05:51.260
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.850
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 4 05:56.230
M4- FRA H4 Heat 3 05:56.640

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 05:56.490
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:59.380
M4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:09.540

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:02.280
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:07.200
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:02.610

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 4 06:02.760
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.610
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:11.570
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:03.860

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 3 05:56.040
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:04.680
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:58.530
M4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:11.210

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 06:00.760
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.310
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 05:57.000

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 06:02.920
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 05:57.520
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 05:51.210

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:59.130
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.520
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:01.270

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 3 05:56.770
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.260
M4- FRA R4 Repechage 3 05:56.950
M4- FRA H3 Heat 4 06:00.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:03.210
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.650
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:52.440
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:05.740

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:00.120
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:56.000
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:04.340

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 06:10.330
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:10.140

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:55.140
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:03.460

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 1 05:48.660
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:14.710
M4- FRA H3 Heat 3 05:52.010

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 4 06:10.440
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:08.520
M4- FRA H2 Heat 5 06:36.830
M4- FRA X Exhibition 3 06:07.390

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:01.210
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:10.640
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:05.760
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:05.930

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- FRA FA Final 2 07:28.470
BLM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.440
BLM2- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:56.160

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- FRA R Repechage 5 06:03.160
LM4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:19.210

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA F Final 4 05:48.160
LM8+ FRA X Exhibition 4 05:59.340

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 2 05:54.840
BLM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.220
BLM4- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:24.800

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- FRA FA Final 2 07:03.110
BLM2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:45.080
BLM2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:41.170

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:41.930
LM8+ FRA R Repechage 1 06:16.680
LM8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 05:56.830

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- FRA FA Final 6 06:13.430
BLM4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:06.960
BLM4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:16.760

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2- FRA FA Final 5 07:03.590
JM2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.110
JM2- FRA Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:58.240
JM2- FRA H1 Heat 1 07:05.060
Edouard JONVILLE

Edouard JONVILLE

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Dec 1990
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Corenc , France
  • Hobbies
    video games, friends
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Clubs
    Grenoblois Av.