Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 07:04.880
LM2- GBR X Exhibition 3 07:22.250

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 06:48.130
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:44.850

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 05:57.540
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.010
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 06:05.040

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:09.720
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:28.480

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:37.250
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:21.520
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:09.840

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 07:13.570
LM2- GBR X Exhibition 3 07:38.670

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FC Final 1 00:00.000
LM4- GBR R Repechage 4 05:58.800
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:05.570

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 3 06:07.400
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.870
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:37.900
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:04.210

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 6 06:28.720
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:12.260
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:16.540
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 5 06:47.830

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:07.620
LM4- GBR R Repechage 2 06:37.320
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:48.550

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:08.130
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:16.490
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:59.910
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:10.460

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:03.390
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:13.280
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:02.490

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:04.050
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.920
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.450
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:08.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 06:34.400
LM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.580
LM2- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:45.160

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 4 06:36.800
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:44.520
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:42.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 5 06:41.810
LM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:49.230
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:49.890

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:51.850
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:54.820

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:24.620
LM4- GBR R Repechage 4 06:09.780

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 4 06:28.460
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 5 06:14.860

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:39.990
BLM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:09.390
Nick ENGLISH

Nick ENGLISH

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Nov 1978
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nottingham , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    Highland bagpipes
  • Clubs
    Nottingham Uni RC; Notts and Union