Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 4 05:49.050
LM4x AUT R Repechage 2 05:46.290
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 2 05:51.850

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUT FA Final 3 06:06.430
LM4x AUT H1 Heat 1 06:19.650

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:38.710
LM4- AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:31.560
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:04.080

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FC Final 2 00:00.000
LM2- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:54.150
LM2- AUT R2 Repechage 4 07:07.100

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FB Final 1 07:18.400
LM2- AUT R Repechage 5 06:59.860
LM2- AUT H2 Heat 3 07:22.120

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUT F Final 5 05:52.620
LM8+ AUT X Exhibition 5 05:54.830

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUT FB Final 2 06:08.400
M8+ AUT R Repechage 6 06:10.450
M8+ AUT H2 Heat 4 06:01.510

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FC Final 3 06:45.260
LM2- AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.000
LM2- AUT R3 Repechage 4 06:50.910
LM2- AUT H3 Heat 5 07:01.430

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:53.980
LM2- AUT FB Final 4 07:16.250
LM2- AUT R3 Repechage 3 07:01.890
LM2- AUT H3 Heat 5 06:55.570

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT FB Final 3 06:53.240
LM2- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:57.710
LM2- AUT R3 Repechage 2 06:46.380
LM2- AUT H2 Heat 3 06:55.100

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUT R Repechage 5 06:48.810
LM2- AUT H2 Heat 2 06:57.460

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT R4 Repechage 4 07:21.350
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:24.850

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FA Final 5 09:54.470
LM1x AUT R1 Repechage 2 07:57.030
LM1x AUT H2 Heat 3 08:38.620

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ MNB F Final 4 05:51.650
LM4- AUT F Final 4 06:02.800
LM4- AUT X Exhibition 6 06:01.410

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FB Final 2 06:43.540
BLM4- AUT H3 Heat 2 06:17.290

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 6 07:10.540

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FA Final 6 06:19.610
BLM4- AUT R1 Repechage 2 06:13.290
BLM4- AUT H1 Heat 4 06:14.880

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:24.600
BLM4- AUT H2 Heat 4 06:32.850
BLM4- AUT R2 Repechage 3 00:00.000

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 5 06:29.150

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- AUT H3 Heat 4 06:41.650
BM4- AUT R Repechage 5 06:23.470

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- AUT FB Final 2 06:23.090
Christoph ENGL

Christoph ENGL

Austria AUT

Coach, TeamManager

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Jul 1978
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vienna , Austria
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Hobbies
    studies
  • Clubs
    Wiking RV Linz