Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.810
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:51.430
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:53.630

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.580
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:48.450

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 05:54.850
M4x GER R1 Repechage 4 05:48.360
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:51.000

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:37.970
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:14.230

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:53.220
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:47.290
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:43.320

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:43.890
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.930

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:44.270
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:45.250

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:49.340
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:44.220
M4x GER H2 Heat 3 05:50.490

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:44.640
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.540

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:54.390
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:41.130
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:49.990

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:41.780
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.990
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:45.370

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:40.840
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:46.300

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 06:07.410
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:19.020
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:55.540

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:42.480
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.850
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:39.690

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:58.850
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:46.690

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:43.220
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:38.330

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:47.770
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.020
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:42.470

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:39.560
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.590
M4x GER H3 Heat 1 05:46.420

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:47.480
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:47.750
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:49.770

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:50.930
M4x GER X Exhibition 1 05:46.750

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:43.790
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:52.330
M4x GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:48.090

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 06:19.530
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:44.180

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:55.500
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.850
M4x GER H3 Heat 2 05:47.650

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:47.500
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:48.060
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:46.580

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:52.310
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.340
M4x GER R Repechage 1 05:57.180
M4x GER H2 Heat 4 06:19.060

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM1x GER FA Final 1 07:00.350
BM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.780
BM1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:14.240

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:59.970

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GER FA Final 1 06:33.470
JM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:41.130
JM2x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:32.660
JM2x GER H5 Heat 2 06:42.040

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 2 06:08.870
JM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:15.860
JM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:30.740
Lauritz SCHOOF

Lauritz SCHOOF

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Oct 1990
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Place of residence
    Westerroeh , Germany
  • Hobbies
    rowing, friends, computer
  • Clubs
    Rendsburger Primaner RC