Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 5 05:37.910
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:40.870
M4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:38.970

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 5 05:47.310
M4x NED H1 Heat 1 05:47.780

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:44.990
M4x NED H2 Heat 2 05:46.530

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:42.040
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:43.680
M4x NED H3 Heat 2 05:48.170

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FA Final 4 06:11.260
M2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.030
M2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:30.300
M2x NED H4 Heat 2 06:45.700

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 5 06:52.620
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.930
M2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:33.710

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 4 06:23.810
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:25.020

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:31.590
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:52.950
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:36.160

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:28.560
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:30.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 06:24.670
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 06:15.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.160

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.720
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:29.810

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:38.090
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:25.280
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:28.900

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:36.930
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:45.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:30.390

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FC Final 2 06:15.730
M2x NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.140
M2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:39.940
M2x NED H2 Heat 4 06:34.250

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FC Final 5 06:33.910
M2x NED R1 Repechage 5 06:40.430
M2x NED H1 Heat 3 06:53.550

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FA Final 5 06:13.700
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.660
M2x NED R4 Repechage 1 06:26.130
M2x NED H4 Heat 2 06:21.150

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FA Final 1 06:55.690
M1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:04.810

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 06:11.610
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:46.850
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:52.270
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 05:53.370

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:51.170
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:47.800
M4x NED R Repechage 2 05:50.970
M4x NED H2 Heat 5 05:57.970

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 6 05:59.090
M4x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:00.420
M4x NED H1 Heat 6 06:03.330

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 06:12.430
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.800
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:55.650

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FA Final 4 06:41.840
BM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.600
BM2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:37.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 4 06:31.150
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:28.780
M2x NED R Repechage 1 06:18.910
M2x NED H3 Heat 4 06:37.370

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FA Final 6 06:30.900
BM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.870
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:36.250
BM2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:53.940

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NED FA Final 5 07:31.830
BM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:04.120
BM1x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:07.700
BM1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:07.830

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x NED FB Final 3 05:56.960
BM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:49.570
BM4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:02.540

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FA Final 3 06:05.760
JM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.250
JM4x NED R2 Repechage 1 06:02.060
JM4x NED H2 Heat 2 05:59.390

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM2x NED FB Final 1 06:42.730
JM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:40.050
JM2x NED H3 Heat 1 06:51.990
Dirk UITTENBOGAARD

Dirk UITTENBOGAARD

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 May 1990
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    piano, band
  • Started Rowing in
    2004