Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:22.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.910

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:47.820
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.450

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:47.740
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:30.480

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.550
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.020
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:25.140

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:26.140
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:25.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:25.460

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:31.950
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:31.670
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.630

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.180
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.840
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:32.080

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.010
M8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 2 05:29.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.990
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.190
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.180

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.920
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.000
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:56.060

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:45.570
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.290

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 05:59.970
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.800
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:59.710

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:09.980
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:03.290

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 4 06:24.030
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.480
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:35.450

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 3 06:51.050
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:26.110

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:40.060
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.620
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:33.020

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 06:51.310
M2+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:52.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GBR FA Final 1 07:29.030

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 6 06:33.520
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.560
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:27.740
M2- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:36.320

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:24.110
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:41.750
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:39.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.360
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.000

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.560
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:34.710
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:31.350

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:22.710
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:54.420
M4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:02.640

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 4 05:59.980
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:01.520
M4- GBR R Repechage 1 06:10.720
M4- GBR H1 Heat 4 05:59.840

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:57.740
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:01.200
M4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:10.820

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 4 06:33.860
M2- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:34.920
M2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:33.690

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:44.850
BM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:05.680
BM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:49.010

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 1 06:15.050
M4- GBR R Repechage 3 06:09.650
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:04.600

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:29.150
BM8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.170
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:41.930

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:49.750
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:37.500
BM8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.790

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:07.040
BM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.600
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:58.730
BM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:14.800

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:27.590
JM4+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:28.570
JM4+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:29.080

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GBR FB Final 1 07:04.820
JM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:02.650
JM2- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:58.540
JM2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:11.310

Matthew TARRANT

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jul 1990
  • Place of residence
    , Great Britain