Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.970
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:11.280
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:17.260

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:55.310
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.330
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.950
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:01.410

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:15.170
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:22.060
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:21.190
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:13.370

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 05:53.060
M4x EST R1 Repechage 6 05:58.680
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 05:58.340

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:46.010
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 05:57.480
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:06.390

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:45.320
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.100
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:48.720

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:01.470
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:50.030
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:55.710

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:56.390
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:35.590

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:29.610
M2x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:38.120
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 06:47.490

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 06:10.650
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:51.710

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:58.360

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 06:29.820
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:26.340
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 06:14.980

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 06:10.470
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:50.150

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:56.340
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.270
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:47.400
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 05:50.680

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:46.780
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:40.910

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:50.020
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 05:46.210
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:54.480

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:58.750
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:53.280

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:50.290

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 4 06:20.780
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.460
M2x EST R3 Repechage 3 06:40.490
M2x EST H3 Heat 5 06:36.820

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 1 06:45.510
M2x EST R2 Repechage 6 06:46.760
M2x EST H1 Heat 4 06:55.490

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:25.160
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.190
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:37.460
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:21.870

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 2 06:26.030
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.430
M2x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:35.510
M2x EST H3 Heat 4 06:38.580

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FB Final 6 08:06.120
M1x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:23.650
M1x EST H3 Heat 2 07:16.670

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:47.910
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.900
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:47.940

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:46.960
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.850
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:42.870

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 06:03.680
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:00.070
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.500

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:45.050
M4x EST R Repechage 1 05:39.800
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:38.990

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:48.490
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:50.630

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:50.820
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:37.650
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:45.280

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 05:47.070
M4x EST R Repechage 1 05:53.390
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:49.910

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FC Final 4 05:52.540
M4x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.710
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:48.700
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 05:54.570

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 05:57.880
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:05.140
M4x EST R Repechage 2 05:58.110
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:10.650

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FD Final 1 07:12.710
M1x EST R1 Repechage 4 07:25.880
M1x EST H3 Heat 3 06:54.770

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FB Final 3 07:06.650
M1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:26.150
M1x EST R3 Repechage 2 06:59.340
M1x EST H2 Heat 2 06:51.580

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FA Final 5 06:58.360
M1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.080
M1x EST H1 Heat 1 07:05.370

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 3 06:25.120
M2x EST Q2 Quarterfinal 4 06:31.730
M2x EST H5 Heat 3 06:33.070

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 4 06:47.180
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:20.930
M2x EST H1 Heat 6 06:34.370

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST H4 Heat 6 00:00.000

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:59.550
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:59.710
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 06:00.940

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 05:49.680
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.220
M4x EST R Repechage 3 05:59.610
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:23.270

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:45.750
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:48.060

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:29.050
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.110
M2x EST H2 Heat 3 06:27.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 3 06:36.550
M2x EST H2 Heat 1 06:12.810

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 3 06:18.320
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:41.380
M2x EST Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:50.650
M2x EST H4 Heat 1 06:26.750

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 1 06:17.630
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:19.360
M2x EST H1 Heat 1 06:23.520

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 1 06:10.660
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.380
M2x EST H4 Heat 1 06:19.320

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 5 06:19.850
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:25.180
M2x EST H2 Heat 1 06:35.570

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:41.230
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:56.390
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:43.150

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:57.310
M4x EST X Exhibition 6 06:05.850

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:20.750
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:37.360
M2x EST H4 Heat 2 06:33.210

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:42.490
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:21.240
M2x EST Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:28.410
M2x EST H4 Heat 2 06:28.450

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:36.610
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:49.190
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:45.790

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:44.550
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:59.700

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 1 05:56.130
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:15.460
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:48.540

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 4 06:35.300
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:12.800
M2x EST H3 Heat 3 06:58.800

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 5 06:34.730
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:33.570
M2x EST H3 Heat 3 06:31.220
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:21.830

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 6 07:01.360
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.200
M2x EST H3 Heat 3 06:41.180
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:35.790

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 2 06:16.430
M2x EST H1 Heat 1 07:08.450

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:48.970
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.260
M4x EST R3 Repechage 2 05:48.650
M4x EST H4 Heat 3 05:57.500

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.760
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.840
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:54.900
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:50.820

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 05:58.340
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.580
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:03.840
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:00.810

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:52.180
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:51.570
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:46.100
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 05:50.420

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:48.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.150
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 05:58.370
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:56.560

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:52.300
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:48.800
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.230

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:50.730
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:47.130
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 06:01.990

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST H3 Heat 4 06:40.050
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:25.970

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST H1 Heat 1 06:27.640
BM2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:42.710
BM2x EST FA Final 1 06:38.020

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:49.300
BM1x EST FB Final 2 07:56.740
BM1x EST H2 Heat 2 07:02.130
BM1x EST R1 Repechage 2 07:49.740

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:40.140
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:51.280

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 2 07:03.750

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST FA Final 6 07:08.500
BM1x EST H2 Heat 3 07:12.030
BM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.880
BM1x EST R1 Repechage 2 07:07.620

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 00:00.000
BM2x EST FB Final 2 06:40.100
BM2x EST H3 Heat 2 07:05.130
BM2x EST R3 Repechage 2 00:00.000

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x EST FC Final 4 07:36.720

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FD Final 6 07:07.730

Tonu ENDREKSON

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Jun 1979
  • Height
    197 cm
  • Weight
    99 kg
  • Place of residence
    Paernu , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Paernu SK