Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FC Final 3 07:29.000
W2x BUL R1 Repechage 4 07:29.700
W2x BUL H2 Heat 4 07:29.770

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FC Final 4 07:54.920
W1x BUL R1 Repechage 5 08:23.860
W1x BUL H2 Heat 6 07:49.940

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FC Final 3 07:55.720
W1x BUL R2 Repechage 4 07:48.050
W1x BUL H2 Heat 6 07:56.990

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x BUL FC Final 3 07:57.040
BW1x BUL SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:08.900
BW1x BUL R1 Repechage 4 07:58.370
BW1x BUL H2 Heat 4 08:02.900

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FC Final 2 09:15.310
W1x BUL R Repechage 5 07:51.130
W1x BUL H1 Heat 4 08:18.540

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 3 07:50.730
W1x BUL R Repechage 4 08:49.860
W1x BUL H1 Heat 5 08:24.420

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 6 07:55.330
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:47.400
W1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:44.620

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW1x BUL FB Final 3 08:13.740
BW1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 09:12.030
BW1x BUL H2 Heat 2 07:59.720

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:03.050
W1x BUL R2 Repechage 2 08:17.850
W1x BUL H3 Heat 5 07:58.280

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2- BUL FA Final 6 07:47.990
W2- BUL R Repechage 3 07:40.410
W2- BUL H1 Heat 2 07:36.450

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- BUL FC Final 4 08:09.800
W2- BUL R2 Repechage 4 07:27.760
W2- BUL H1 Heat 5 07:28.130

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- BUL FA Final 6 07:29.610
BW2- BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:23.790
BW2- BUL H3 Heat 3 07:23.680

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FD Final 5 07:30.590
W2x BUL R3 Repechage 5 07:34.320
W2x BUL H3 Heat 6 07:26.150

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FC Final 1 07:32.400
W2x BUL R Repechage 5 07:20.440
W2x BUL H2 Heat 4 07:27.820

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2- BUL FA Final 6 07:43.460
W2- BUL R Repechage 3 07:43.220
W2- BUL H1 Heat 4 07:41.550

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW2- BUL FA Final 5 07:32.820
BW2- BUL H1 Heat 2 07:33.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BUL FC Final 4 07:48.970
W2- BUL R1 Repechage 5 07:33.660
W2- BUL H3 Heat 5 07:35.160

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2- BUL FB Final 1 07:36.220
JW2- BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:30.700
JW2- BUL H1 Heat 1 07:30.490

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2- BUL FA Final 4 07:53.110
JW2- BUL H2 Heat 1 07:43.330

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2- BUL FA Final 4 07:38.680
JW2- BUL R2 Repechage 1 07:39.450
JW2- BUL H2 Heat 2 07:40.530
Luiza-Mariya RUSINOVA

Luiza-Mariya RUSINOVA

Bulgaria BUL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Dec 1991
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sofia , Bulgaria
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Clubs
    Armeetz Sofia
  • Hobbies
    music