Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 2 05:49.370
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 05:58.760
M4x NOR H3 Heat 5 05:56.980

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 4 05:47.470
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 05:45.060
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 05:55.700

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 3 05:51.420
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 3 05:46.020
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:59.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 6 05:53.650
M4x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.490
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:13.350
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:57.020

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 2 06:01.720
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 4 06:02.760
M4x NOR H1 Heat 4 06:00.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 2 05:56.070
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 5 05:58.730
M4x NOR H2 Heat 5 05:56.830
M4x NOR X Exhibition 2 05:52.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FC Final 4 06:35.120
M4- NOR R1 Repechage 5 06:17.940
M4- NOR H3 Heat 5 06:26.800

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FB Final 6 06:08.030
M4- NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:15.080
M4- NOR R Repechage 3 06:15.010
M4- NOR H2 Heat 4 06:49.800

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FA Final 5 06:07.680
M4- NOR R Repechage 3 06:19.540
M4- NOR H1 Heat 3 06:24.990

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FB Final 4 06:35.790
M4- NOR R2 Repechage 4 06:56.000
M4- NOR H1 Heat 5 06:14.250

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NOR FB Final 2 07:22.650
BM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:06.790
BM1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:17.710
BM1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:14.110

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NOR FC Final 2 06:59.010
BM1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.930
BM1x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:22.050
BM1x NOR H2 Heat 5 07:44.500

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 4 06:05.030
M4x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:20.500
M4x NOR R Repechage 2 06:30.220
M4x NOR H1 Heat 4 06:09.570

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NOR FB Final 4 06:54.580
BM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:33.400
BM2x NOR R4 Repechage 2 06:29.360
BM2x NOR H4 Heat 3 06:35.800

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FC Final 2 06:38.180
M2x NOR R3 Repechage 3 06:32.140
M2x NOR H4 Heat 3 06:32.150

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:38.620
JM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:44.920
JM2x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:34.530
JM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:42.850

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NOR FD Final 4 06:15.780
JM4x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:20.730
JM4x NOR R4 Repechage 5 06:23.060
JM4x NOR H3 Heat 5 06:30.520
Bjoern-Jostein SINGSTAD

Bjoern-Jostein SINGSTAD

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Nov 1990
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Place of residence
    Skoppum , Norway
  • Clubs
    Horten RK
  • Started Rowing in
    2003