Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FD Final 5 08:00.340
W1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 08:17.990
W1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 5 08:25.560
W1x NOR H3 Heat 4 08:06.790

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FC Final 5 00:00.000
W1x NOR R2 Repechage 6 07:58.910
W1x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:53.950

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 5 07:40.520
W1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:04.570
W1x NOR R2 Repechage 3 07:48.080
W1x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:52.950

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FC Final 1 07:43.200
W1x NOR R1 Repechage 3 07:45.100
W1x NOR H3 Heat 3 07:45.460

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 3 07:45.730
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:33.850
W1x NOR R Repechage 1 07:55.220
W1x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:46.890

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 3 08:44.150
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:48.050
W1x NOR H1 Heat 2 08:04.650

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FA Final 5 07:49.500
W1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:46.360
W1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:44.730

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FA Final 4 08:24.150
BW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:45.150
BW1x NOR H4 Heat 2 07:48.540

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 5 08:15.670
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:17.430
W1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:53.270

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:42.550
W1x NOR R2 Repechage 1 08:12.680
W1x NOR H3 Heat 3 07:35.880

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 2 07:43.050
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:32.620
W1x NOR R2 Repechage 2 07:42.510
W1x NOR H3 Heat 3 07:34.700

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x NOR FA Final 5 07:11.280
BW2x NOR R Repechage 2 07:13.430
BW2x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:51.550

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FD Final 4 07:25.590
W2x NOR R1 Repechage 4 07:25.780
W2x NOR H1 Heat 6 07:27.650

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x NOR FB Final 6 07:17.280
W2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:22.830
W2x NOR R Repechage 3 07:16.330
W2x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:12.400

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FA Final 4 07:55.750
BW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:41.120
BW1x NOR H3 Heat 1 07:50.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 6 08:02.470
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:13.410
W1x NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:49.180
W1x NOR H2 Heat 4 07:44.920

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FC Final 2 08:29.940
W1x NOR R2 Repechage 4 08:11.350
W1x NOR H1 Heat 5 07:45.150

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NOR FA Final 5 07:48.070
BW1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:30.110
BW1x NOR R1 Repechage 2 07:47.780
BW1x NOR H2 Heat 3 08:01.990

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NOR FB Final 1 07:54.800
W1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:00.110
W1x NOR H3 Heat 2 08:25.670

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NOR FA Final 3 08:02.090
JW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:08.870
JW1x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:44.430

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NOR FA Final 5 08:09.550
JW1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:05.940
JW1x NOR H1 Heat 2 08:08.310
Tale GJOERTZ

Tale GJOERTZ

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1990
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Place of residence
    Aalesund , Norway
  • Clubs
    Aalesund Roing
  • Started Rowing in
    2005