Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 2 06:57.120
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:04.940
W2x CZE R3 Repechage 2 07:01.390
W2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:08.950

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 08:07.780
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:31.570

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FC Final 1 07:30.230
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 07:15.910
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:06.510

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 06:49.840
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:54.040
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:00.070
W2x CZE H1 Heat 4 07:00.910

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:03.290
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:59.150
W2x CZE H2 Heat 3 07:08.230

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:05.300
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.860
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:09.120

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:09.110
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:55.540
W2x CZE H1 Heat 4 07:03.440

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:05.300
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:04.840
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:03.690

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 3 07:12.550
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:13.570
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:29.610
W2x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:52.230

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 06:49.160
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:59.140
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:53.810

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 1 07:04.750
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:56.750
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:08.760

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:06.110
W2x CZE X Exhibition 3 06:59.310

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 4 07:43.770
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:03.790
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 07:03.680
W2x CZE H3 Heat 4 07:35.850

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 3 06:55.310
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:52.540
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:11.630

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 1 06:56.690
W2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:56.070

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 08:31.940
W2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:23.850

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 6 06:52.600
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:06.920
W2x CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:58.590
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:58.680

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 6 07:03.110
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:25.990
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:03.250
W2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:01.720

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 3 06:58.080
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:00.820
W2x CZE H2 Heat 3 07:03.110

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:15.300
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:13.770

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:04.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FC Final 1 07:00.860
W2x CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:02.410
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:39.280
W2x CZE H4 Heat 4 07:32.510

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 5 07:20.470
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:11.220
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:14.410
W2x CZE H2 Heat 3 07:25.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:01.760
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:58.720
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:10.630

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 3 07:12.360
BW2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:14.360
BW2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:18.360

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:45.600
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 08:05.000
W2x CZE H1 Heat 5 07:09.110

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:24.930
W2x CZE R Repechage 3 07:11.680
W2x CZE H1 Heat 5 07:05.050

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 06:56.920
W2x CZE R Repechage 1 06:55.950
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:53.990

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 06:53.900
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:53.530

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:11.310
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:10.870

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 6 07:04.060
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:03.690
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:57.270
W2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:07.380

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:06.890
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:02.400
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:54.720

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FB Final 6 07:49.410
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:00.170
W1x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:52.520
W1x CZE H2 Heat 3 07:40.350

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:15.040
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:06.580
W2x CZE H1 Heat 5 07:00.910

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 06:56.820
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:17.570
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:18.020

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 06:57.770
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.900
W2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:03.850

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 2 07:04.750
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:29.710
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:57.850

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:11.910
W2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:59.040

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 2 07:08.520
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:05.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 06:53.480
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:56.980
W2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:09.880

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FA Final 2 07:11.700
JW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.900
JW2x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:15.720

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FB Final 2 07:29.930
JW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:29.780
JW2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:27.310

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW4x CZE FA Final 4 06:43.840
JW4x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:48.970
JW4x CZE H2 Heat 5 07:08.390
Lenka ANTOSOVA

Lenka ANTOSOVA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    27 Sep 1991
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Decin 24 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Slavia VK Decin
  • Started Rowing in
    2002