Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FD Final 1 06:11.680
M4- CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:11.430
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:12.970
M4- CZE H4 Heat 4 06:12.490

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:18.750
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:20.250
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:27.490

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 6 06:33.180
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:08.790
M4- CZE H4 Heat 5 06:06.390

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 1 06:08.960
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:03.110
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:03.220

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 05:52.780
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.390
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:52.870
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:00.530

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.340
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:00.900
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:09.760

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 06:05.820
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:09.350
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:01.930
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:14.600

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 3 06:27.300
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 5 06:16.800
M4- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:16.310

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 4 06:32.280
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:50.510
M2x CZE H3 Heat 5 06:30.920

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:18.650
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:23.360
M2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:21.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 6 06:42.650
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:46.550
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.390
M2- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:45.600

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:31.640
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:37.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:07.010
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 06:01.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:33.770

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:37.190
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:41.480

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CZE FB Final 4 06:36.930
BM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.910
BM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:08.720

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 1 06:16.840
M4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:15.660
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:36.060

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:34.900
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.150
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:38.260
M2- CZE H4 Heat 5 07:02.480

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE F Final 2 05:39.380
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:38.380
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.660

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 05:39.860
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.890
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:37.560
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:34.520

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 2 05:26.210
BM8+ CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.290

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:39.780
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:40.760

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 1 05:47.930
M8+ CZE R Repechage 5 05:52.260
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:06.770

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CZE FA Final 4 06:09.800
BM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.530
BM4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:13.650

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 2 06:17.550
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 6 06:05.870
M4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:23.310

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FB Final 1 06:09.310
JM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.920
JM4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:58.140

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FB Final 4 06:09.250
JM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:12.310
JM4x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:08.120
JM4x CZE H2 Heat 6 06:47.330
Petr MELICHAR

Petr MELICHAR

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Dec 1990
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Praha , Czech Republic
  • Hobbies
    friends, cycling, swimming, basketball, eating
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Clubs
    Slavia Praha VK