Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:04.100
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:32.630
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:16.240

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:02.560
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.060

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:58.260
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:58.620
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:31.270

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FB Final 1 06:05.720
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:11.410
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.560

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:11.740
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:18.620
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:59.560

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:12.990
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:15.930

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:02.840
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:10.360
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:29.970

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:14.500
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:15.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:16.640
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:03.510

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:07.040
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.860

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 4 07:10.040
W2- ROU R Repechage 4 07:07.060
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:20.920

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:41.830
W2- ROU FA Final 1 07:49.090
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:02.590
W2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:30.590

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.940
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 05:59.830

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 2 06:38.340
W4x ROU X Exhibition 2 06:33.390

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:14.980
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:32.260

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:06.740
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:08.720
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:10.520

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:12.970
BW2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:18.270
BW2- ROU H3 Heat 2 07:18.350

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:37.570
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:11.060
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:08.020

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:11.460
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:19.960

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 5 07:03.070
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 4 07:08.220
W4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:36.900

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 1 06:46.000
W4x ROU R Repechage 5 06:52.950
W4x ROU H2 Heat 3 06:43.980

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 4 07:20.560
BW2x ROU R Repechage 2 07:18.310
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:21.070

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 3 06:45.140
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 4 06:47.560
W4x ROU H2 Heat 6 06:40.190

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 3 06:44.140
W4x ROU X Exhibition 3 06:43.310

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:21.400
JW2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:27.840
JW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:23.850

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:34.660
JW2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:38.660
JW2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:36.490

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FB Final 4 06:57.580
JW4x ROU R1 Repechage 5 07:01.050
JW4x ROU H1 Heat 6 07:18.160
Andreea BOGHIAN

Andreea BOGHIAN

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    29 Nov 1991
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Romania
  • Clubs
    Traian Lalescu
  • Started Rowing in
    2004