Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FA Final 6 05:24.470
M8+ NZL R1 Repechage 2 05:24.660
M8+ NZL H2 Heat 4 05:35.730

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FA Final 3 05:53.180
M8+ NZL R1 Repechage 1 05:42.560
M8+ NZL H2 Heat 2 05:46.620

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FA Final 4 05:49.750
M8+ NZL R1 Repechage 3 05:55.510
M8+ NZL H1 Heat 2 05:35.370

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FB Final 3 05:31.490
M8+ NZL R1 Repechage 5 05:30.030
M8+ NZL H1 Heat 4 05:27.800

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NZL FB Final 5 07:04.300
LM1x NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.350
LM1x NZL H3 Heat 2 07:00.900

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NZL FA Final 5 07:07.260
LM1x NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.660
LM1x NZL H2 Heat 3 07:03.450

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FA Final 6 05:34.000
M8+ NZL R2 Repechage 2 05:36.550
M8+ NZL H2 Heat 4 05:35.650

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FB Final 3 05:44.020
M8+ NZL R1 Repechage 3 05:35.380
M8+ NZL H2 Heat 5 05:45.100

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NZL FA Final 2 05:23.200
M8+ NZL X Exhibition 5 05:38.690

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 5 06:28.140
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:08.960
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 1 06:03.340

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:48.340
LM4- NZL H1 Heat 1 06:00.560

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 06:02.140
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 1 05:54.920

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 4 05:59.170
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:56.620
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 1 05:56.570

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:54.980
LM4- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:10.900
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 1 05:54.930

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:57.380
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.070
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 1 05:54.460

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 2 06:17.960

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 06:00.170
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.670
LM4- NZL H1 Heat 1 06:05.950

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:53.810
LM4- NZL R2 Repechage 1 05:57.870
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 2 06:15.240
LM4- NZL X Exhibition 1 05:56.950

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 2 05:57.280
LM4- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:08.810
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 1 05:58.490

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:53.520
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.500
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 1 06:02.180

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:49.460
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 1 06:00.880

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 1 05:58.980
LM4- NZL X Exhibition 1 06:38.260

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FA Final 3 06:03.310
LM4- NZL R1 Repechage 2 06:13.260
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 3 06:05.200

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FB Final 1 05:59.780
LM4- NZL R2 Repechage 3 05:59.800
LM4- NZL H2 Heat 4 06:05.690

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NZL FA Final 4 06:30.900
LM2- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.140
LM2- NZL R2 Repechage 2 06:42.820
LM2- NZL H1 Heat 4 06:45.440

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NZL FA Final 5 06:53.880
LM2- NZL R2 Repechage 2 06:52.160
LM2- NZL H2 Heat 2 06:48.270

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NZL FA Final 2 07:21.290
LM2- NZL H1 Heat 1 06:33.350

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- NZL FA Final 6 06:36.300
BLM4- NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.340
BLM4- NZL H3 Heat 2 06:15.340

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FC Final 4 06:45.650
LM4- NZL SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.670
LM4- NZL R1 Repechage 4 06:05.820
LM4- NZL H3 Heat 4 06:48.260

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FB Final 6 06:22.970
LM4- NZL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:21.220
LM4- NZL R Repechage 2 06:25.400
LM4- NZL H1 Heat 5 06:35.290

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NZL FB Final 3 06:29.780
LM4- NZL R Repechage 3 06:14.950
LM4- NZL H1 Heat 4 06:16.960

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NZL FB Final 6 00:00.000
BM8+ NZL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:35.650
BM8+ NZL R Repechage 1 05:59.480
BM8+ NZL H1 Heat 4 06:04.230

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ NZL FA Final 2 05:44.340
JM8+ NZL H1 Heat 1 06:03.700

James LASSCHE

New Zealand NZL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    31 Aug 1989
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Darfield , New Zealand
  • Started Rowing in
    2005