Skip over navigation

All results

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 07:00.210
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:01.960
LM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:23.200

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 3 06:59.240
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:06.450
LM1x GER H4 Heat 2 07:15.120

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 6 06:28.130
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.200
LM2x GER R3 Repechage 1 06:31.270
LM2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:31.190

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 5 07:02.250
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:57.110
LM1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:01.740
LM1x GER H5 Heat 1 07:00.310

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 1 07:04.410
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:31.150
LM1x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:26.180
LM1x GER H1 Heat 4 07:23.300

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 2 06:56.510
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:06.210
LM1x GER R4 Repechage 2 06:55.490
LM1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:06.360

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:35.830
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:18.430
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:03.290
LM4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:14.870

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:04.830
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:08.520

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:04.510
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.690

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:51.660
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:41.400
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:22.120

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:28.540
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.680
LM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:04.730

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FC Final 1 06:00.120
LM4- GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.430
LM4- GER R3 Repechage 3 06:07.100
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:07.040

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 4 06:05.710
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:33.440
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:00.400
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:02.290

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:04.510
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.250
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:09.560

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:01.120
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:12.850

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:04.640
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:06.100

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 05:52.790
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.430
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:18.880
LM4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:25.570

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:10.470
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.990
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:07.290

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 5 06:19.290
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:01.030
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:57.370

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FC Final 2 06:22.930
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:01.230
LM4- GER H3 Heat 4 06:05.480

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 5 06:05.150
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.550
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:02.790
LM4- GER H2 Heat 5 06:20.990

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 1 06:39.750
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:50.910
LM4- GER H2 Heat 5 06:12.530

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.100
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.370

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:10.070
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.100
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:52.050

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:05.600
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.070
LM4- GER R Repechage 1 05:54.060
LM4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:07.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 6 06:07.810
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 05:54.210
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.480

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 3 06:29.190
LM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:44.080
LM2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:40.840

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 1 06:44.300
LM2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:45.160

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA RR Final 1 06:49.310
LM2- GER FA Final 1 06:44.180
LM2- GER X Exhibition 1 06:47.360

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:01.530
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.710
LM4- GER H3 Heat 1 05:48.970

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER F Final 1 05:48.610
LM4x GER F Final 1 06:11.440
LM2- GER FA Final 5 07:30.160
LM8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:47.590
LM4x GER X Exhibition 6 07:05.720
LM2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:40.110

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 2 07:10.550
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:30.970
LM1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:02.340
LM1x GER H5 Heat 3 07:09.520

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:43.990
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:17.370
LM4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:01.590

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 05:49.890
LM4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:23.170

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 4 06:45.130
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.490
LM2x GER R2 Repechage 2 06:49.600
LM2x GER H3 Heat 3 06:52.830

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:44.140
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.770
LM2x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:36.190
LM2x GER H3 Heat 3 06:37.200

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER FA Final 4 06:53.700
BLM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:15.020
BLM2x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:54.230
BLM2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:11.260

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 4 06:58.240
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:25.580
LM2x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:19.280
LM2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:05.740

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GER FA Final 6 06:05.870
BLM4x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:15.530
BLM4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:29.480
Lars WICHERT

Lars WICHERT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Nov 1986
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hamburg , Germany
  • Clubs
    RC Allemannia Hamburg
  • Started Rowing in
    RV Collegia Berlin
  • University degree
    Bachelor of Arts Bewegungswissenschaft
  • Other sports
    Road Cycling, MTB, Jogging, Diving
  • Hobbies
    Travel around the world
  • University
    University Hamburg