Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FC Final 2 06:28.780
M2x POL R1 Repechage 3 06:38.360
M2x POL H3 Heat 5 06:51.460

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 3 05:56.380
M4x POL R1 Repechage 4 05:55.040
M4x POL H1 Heat 3 05:59.270
M4x POL X Exhibition 3 05:52.670

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 5 05:47.940
M4x POL R1 Repechage 2 05:49.500
M4x POL H1 Heat 2 05:48.150

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FC Final 3 06:11.770
M4x POL R1 Repechage 4 05:59.240
M4x POL H1 Heat 6 06:03.420

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 6 05:52.780
M4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:48.650
M4x POL R Repechage 1 05:49.800
M4x POL H2 Heat 4 05:56.390

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 1 06:09.590
M4x POL R1 Repechage 3 06:04.600
M4x POL H2 Heat 5 06:02.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 2 06:09.510
M4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.240
M4x POL H3 Heat 2 05:55.780

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 3 06:00.200
M4x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:54.530
M4x POL R Repechage 1 05:55.900
M4x POL H1 Heat 4 05:51.460

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.670
M2x POL H3 Heat 3 06:24.830

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 3 05:51.000
M4x POL R Repechage 2 05:56.780
M4x POL H1 Heat 2 06:01.020

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 4 05:45.340
M4x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:47.410
M4x POL H4 Heat 2 05:51.950

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x POL FC Final 2 07:08.740
M1x POL Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:12.490
M1x POL H3 Heat 3 07:09.640

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x POL FB Final 2 07:01.460
M1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:07.670
M1x POL H1 Heat 3 07:03.980

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x POL FC Final 3 07:12.780
M1x POL R2 Repechage 4 07:06.560
M1x POL H2 Heat 3 06:55.410

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x POL FC Final 6 07:45.270
M1x POL SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:33.710
M1x POL R1 Repechage 5 08:32.990
M1x POL H4 Heat 4 07:27.290

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 1 05:55.450
M4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:52.620
M4x POL H3 Heat 2 05:53.360

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x POL FE Final 4 07:35.920
M1x POL H3 Heat 5 07:09.370

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FB Final 2 06:28.220
M2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:13.970
M2x POL H1 Heat 2 06:28.380

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FA Final 3 05:55.090
M4x POL H2 Heat 1 05:56.900

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FB Final 5 06:54.570
M2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:38.240
M2x POL H1 Heat 3 06:30.570

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FC Final 1 06:36.900
M2x POL R2 Repechage 4 06:17.850
M2x POL H3 Heat 3 06:39.090

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 1 05:52.990
M4x POL R2 Repechage 3 06:11.940
M4x POL H2 Heat 2 05:55.920

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x POL FA Final 3 06:07.760
BM4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.310
BM4x POL H2 Heat 1 06:11.360

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x POL FB Final 3 06:11.680
M4x POL R1 Repechage 3 06:06.290
M4x POL H1 Heat 5 06:16.440

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x POL FB Final 1 05:55.590
BM4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:58.730
BM4x POL H1 Heat 2 06:09.580
Piotr LICZNERSKI

Piotr LICZNERSKI

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Jan 1986
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gdansk , Poland
  • Hobbies
    history, politic
  • Clubs
    Gdansk ZS AWF; WIR Ilawa KS
  • Started Rowing in
    2000