Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 2 06:50.330
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:24.610
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:38.580

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 3 06:15.310
W4x NED X Exhibition 4 06:21.870

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 3 06:34.700
W4x NED H1 Heat 1 06:21.300

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 07:21.720
W4x NED R1 Repechage 2 07:09.120
W4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:42.510

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 2 06:36.470
W4x NED X Exhibition 1 06:20.530

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 3 06:29.690
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:28.790
W4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:17.000

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 3 06:24.250
W4x NED X Exhibition 3 06:19.610

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 2 06:19.540
W4x NED H2 Heat 1 06:15.620

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 3 06:31.320
W4x NED X Exhibition 2 06:25.020

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 2 06:20.870

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 1 06:13.840
W4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.760
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:16.550

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FA Final 6 07:48.220
W1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:37.250
W1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:43.650

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FB Final 2 07:41.600
W1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:33.260
W1x NED R1 Repechage 1 08:05.960
W1x NED H1 Heat 3 07:33.780

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FA Final 2 07:43.020
W1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:36.980
W1x NED H3 Heat 2 07:31.640

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 06:49.050
W4x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:24.450
W4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:29.710

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FB Final 3 07:36.150
W1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:31.190
W1x NED R2 Repechage 2 07:41.280
W1x NED H2 Heat 5 07:44.710

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 1 07:37.890
W2x NED R2 Repechage 3 08:01.410
W2x NED H1 Heat 3 07:03.210

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.120
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:15.360
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 06:18.980

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:22.680
W8+ NED X Exhibition 5 06:10.210

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:03.200
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:05.440
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:58.380

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:06.060
W2- NED FA Final 4 07:10.720
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:59.590
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- NED H1 Heat 2 07:07.590

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:09.940
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:09.480
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:12.710

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:31.730
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:07.540

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:07.770
W2- NED FA Final 3 07:11.500
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:14.150
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- NED H1 Heat 2 07:17.660

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:20.850
W4- NED F Final 1 07:21.090
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:25.320
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:09.790
W4- NED X Exhibition 4 07:02.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:39.350
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:30.190
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:24.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:22.310
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:15.920
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:14.450

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 5 06:38.050
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:41.730
W4x NED H2 Heat 3 06:38.220

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:07.430
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:31.340
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.280
W4- NED X1 Exhibition 1 07:14.230
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 07:00.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.490
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:41.960
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:24.650
W4- NED X Exhibition 1 07:12.060

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 2 07:32.180
W4x NED X Exhibition 2 06:44.770

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW4- NED FA Final 5 06:56.000
BW4- NED R Repechage 4 06:55.820
BW4- NED H1 Heat 2 07:15.720
Chantal ACHTERBERG

Chantal ACHTERBERG

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    16 Apr 1985
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Delft , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2004