Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 4 06:56.140
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:57.200
W2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:00.300
W2x GER H2 Heat 4 07:04.500

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 5 06:34.930
W4x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:16.140
W4x GER H1 Heat 4 06:25.290

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 06:58.200
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:00.110
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:58.720

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:49.390
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.860

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.080
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.000

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:34.320
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.780

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:14.310
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:40.070

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:28.410
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:15.240

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.730
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.530

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.460
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:11.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.930
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.270

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:28.050
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:24.960

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:17.230

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.840
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.980
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:14.660

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:24.650
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:30.530

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:16.850
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:22.100
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:25.110

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 06:59.460
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:57.350

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:27.200
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:24.990

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:41.860
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:26.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.970
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:23.780

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:21.000
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.960

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:45.010
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:20.100

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:38.090
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:13.620

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:37.150
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:20.840

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:19.400
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:09.380

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:22.900
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:17.540
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:23.720

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 06:57.430
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:04.000
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:54.810

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 2 07:33.020
BW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:28.620
BW1x GER H2 Heat 1 08:09.540

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 3 07:44.540
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:52.650
W1x GER R3 Repechage 2 07:59.010
W1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:47.400

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:19.580
W4x GER X Exhibition 3 06:28.550

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 07:15.260
W4x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:47.000
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:15.720

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:24.420
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.790

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:25.260
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:21.460

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:30.700
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:35.440
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:26.700

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 07:11.030
W2x GER R Repechage 3 07:10.360
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:16.160

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 3 07:37.300
BW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:30.190
BW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:58.190

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 1 07:50.760
JW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:56.600
JW1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:42.230

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 5 07:32.340
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.620
JW2x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:15.500
JW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:21.360

Carina BAER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    23 Jan 1990
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Babstadt , Germany
  • Clubs
    Heilbronner RG Schwaben
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Hobbies
    rowing, sports, friends, reading