Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 06:25.660
W4x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:34.930
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:33.280

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FC Final 6 00:00.000
W1x GER R2 Repechage 3 07:57.930
W1x GER H4 Heat 4 08:07.950

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:47.730
W1x GER H2 Heat 3 07:42.230

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 4 08:02.680
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 09:06.730
W1x GER R1 Repechage 2 08:15.270
W1x GER H2 Heat 4 08:32.110

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FC Final 1 07:32.520
W1x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:34.020
W1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:36.950
W1x GER H1 Heat 2 07:31.570

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FC Final 1 07:38.200
W1x GER R2 Repechage 3 07:37.900
W1x GER H2 Heat 3 07:36.990

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 3 07:34.320
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:30.650
W1x GER R4 Repechage 1 07:30.680
W1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:36.940

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 3 07:41.250
W1x GER R2 Repechage 3 07:40.650
W1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:45.590

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:12.760
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:10.790

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 2 06:52.360
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:53.350
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:24.370
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:11.800

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 4 07:13.650
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:01.630
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:14.390
W2x GER H1 Heat 5 07:18.310

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:15.380
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:18.900

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:01.750
W2x GER R Repechage 2 07:03.810
W2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:09.640

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:41.860
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:26.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.970
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:23.780

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:21.000
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.960

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:45.010
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:20.100

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:38.090
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:13.620

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:37.150
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:20.840

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:19.400
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:09.380

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.370
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:22.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:34.440
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:25.230

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:26.870
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:20.420

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:19.580
W4x GER X Exhibition 3 06:28.550

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 07:15.260
W4x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:47.000
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:15.720

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:24.420
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.790

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:25.260
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:21.460

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 07:05.480
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:54.900

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:33.200
BW4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:43.570

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 3 07:44.030
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:42.170
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 07:44.790

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 1 07:43.900
BW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:46.870
BW1x GER H1 Heat 1 08:16.990

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:47.640
W4x GER X Exhibition 3 06:46.200

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 2 06:59.430
BW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:17.870

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:33.130
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:34.200
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:35.940

Julia RICHTER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    29 Sep 1988
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Place of residence
    Brandenburg , Germany
  • Hobbies
    reading, cinema, meeting friends
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Clubs
    Berlin SC; Ruedersdorfer RV