Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:15.450
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:14.420

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 07:02.660
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 07:08.250
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 06:36.330

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:33.760
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:12.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 4 06:10.120
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 6 06:20.320
W8+ GER H1 Heat 5 06:12.760

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 5 06:25.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:12.800

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 5 06:03.080
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:05.340

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:15.520
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:07.920
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:19.670

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:04.650
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:16.340
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:30.310

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:18.320
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:18.290

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 4 07:24.640
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:11.910
W2- GER R1 Repechage 2 07:39.200
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:32.770

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:19.970
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:09.210

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:08.230
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:16.480

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:50.200
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.000

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER F Final 2 06:30.470
BW8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:33.410

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER F Final 4 06:12.970
BW8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:23.560

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ GER F Final 4 06:41.830
BW8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:23.080

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:47.860
W2- GER R Repechage 4 07:38.440
W2- GER H2 Heat 2 07:40.650

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GER FA Final 2 07:24.030
BW2- GER H2 Heat 2 07:52.450

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 3 06:37.720
JW8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:27.420

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 2 06:29.070
JW8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:45.380

1988 World Rowing Junior Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GDR FA Final 1 04:50.340

1987 World Rowing Junior Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GDR FA Final 1 05:02.570
Michaela SCHMIDT

Michaela SCHMIDT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    20 Sep 1990
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Weissenfels , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    HRV Boellberg-Nelson; HRV Boellberg-Nelson