Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GER FA Final 3 06:34.250
LW4x GER R1 Repechage 4 06:35.500
LW4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:31.210

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 2 07:16.290
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 4 07:15.030
LW2x GER H2 Heat 5 07:24.330

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FC Final 1 08:40.910
LW1x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:46.450
LW1x GER R1 Repechage 3 07:54.230
LW1x GER H2 Heat 3 07:53.670

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 07:34.600
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:59.040
LW1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:56.120

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 08:26.750
LW1x GER H2 Heat 1 08:14.510

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GER FA Final 1 06:25.100
LW4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:31.080

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 6 07:01.890
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:56.530
LW2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:07.220
LW2x GER H4 Heat 4 07:06.100

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 3 07:51.420
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:00.240

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 2 07:16.760
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:06.000
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:17.260

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:06.010
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.060
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 06:55.560
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.370
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:55.790

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:22.240
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:57.120
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:07.740

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:00.620
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:57.170
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:07.300

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 06:58.270
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:05.800

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:42.640
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:04.770
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:23.150

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:22.180
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:10.160
LW2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:19.240

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:24.460
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:56.630

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:07.830
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:56.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 5 07:14.820
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.970
LW2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:11.300
LW2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:10.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:17.760
LW2x GER R4 Repechage 1 07:25.300
LW2x GER H2 Heat 4 07:19.000

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:12.280
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:09.940
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:04.590

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GER F Final 1 06:44.940
LW2x GER FA Final 2 08:07.330
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:45.190
LW4x GER X Exhibition 4 07:04.030
LW2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:03.800

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:08.290
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:05.550

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 5 07:13.460
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.600
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:03.590

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:15.120
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:05.560

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 4 06:59.750
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.930
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 08:01.970

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 4 07:11.910
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.180
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:24.000

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:20.770
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:14.830
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:14.960

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:27.170
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:09.070

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:13.260
LW2x GER R Repechage 1 07:26.590
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:16.560

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GER FA Final 1 07:26.420
BLW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:50.240
BLW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:35.300

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GER FA Final 5 06:42.690
LW4x GER R Repechage 3 06:52.680
LW4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:45.910

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GER FA Final 3 07:48.320
BLW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:59.520
BLW1x GER H3 Heat 1 08:19.900
Anja NOSKE

Anja NOSKE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Jun 1986
  • Height
    171 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saarbruecken , Germany
  • Clubs
    Saarbruecken RV
  • Hobbies
    playing piano, reading, baking, theatre