Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 05:55.320
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 05:54.760

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:06.660
M4- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:03.530
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:17.900

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:02.860
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.230
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:59.160

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:56.600
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.180
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:56.920

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:44.930
M2- GER R1 Repechage 6 06:37.960
M2- GER H1 Heat 5 07:21.170

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.040
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.690

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 06:49.930
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.160
M2- GER R Repechage 1 06:22.760
M2- GER H3 Heat 4 06:30.420

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:55.270
M2- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:47.740
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:47.190

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 4 06:30.790
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.140
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:51.310

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:26.450
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:27.340
M2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:35.540

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:37.940
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:36.820
M2- GER R3 Repechage 1 06:28.530
M2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:37.310

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:38.500
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:45.090
M2- GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:39.450
M2- GER H6 Heat 1 06:38.190

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 06:34.330
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.050

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:32.540
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:36.890
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:38.700
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:43.670

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:45.060
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:31.900
M2- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:34.020
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:41.050

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 3 06:56.360
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:56.740
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:42.900

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 06:29.210
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:44.790
M2- GER H1 Heat 3 06:41.680

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 4 06:47.400
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:37.260
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:48.600

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:54.730
M2- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:32.120
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 06:34.560

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 2 06:38.180
M2- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:42.770
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:35.580

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 06:13.790
M2- GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:31.620
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 07:28.230
M2- GER H1 Heat 5 07:16.080

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:41.860
JM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:57.250
Felix DRAHOTTA

Felix DRAHOTTA

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Jan 1989
  • Height
    199 cm
  • Weight
    99 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bad Doberan , Germany
  • Clubs
    Rostocker RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1998