Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 4 06:04.050
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:05.310
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:51.180

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:18.810
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:02.810

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:03.420
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:55.830
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:59.120

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 1 05:55.100
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.350
LM4- AUS R3 Repechage 1 05:54.340
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:59.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 4 06:05.280
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.800
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:01.390

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:10.780
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.880
LM4- AUS R2 Repechage 2 05:59.570
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:00.210
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.270
LM4- AUS Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:02.960
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:03.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:14.000
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.720
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 2 06:02.810

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 3 06:05.260
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.380
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 3 05:55.180

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 3 06:10.000
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 05:54.880

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:07.570
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.650
LM4- AUS R Repechage 1 06:02.890
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 4 06:11.590

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:04.470
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.090
LM4- AUS Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:13.820
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:10.500

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:01.370
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:05.090
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:05.970

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:02.790
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.220
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:50.240

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 3 06:04.750
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.580
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:38.940

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 4 06:27.020
LM2x AUS SA/B/C2 Semifinal 3 06:23.220
LM2x AUS R6 Repechage 1 06:28.020
LM2x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:35.160

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 4 06:28.270
LM2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:20.200
LM2x AUS H4 Heat 2 06:22.330
LM2x AUS R4 Repechage 2 06:30.760

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUS FA Final 5 06:58.310
LM1x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:16.190
LM1x AUS H2 Heat 2 07:13.700

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUS FB Final 2 07:08.840
LM1x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.600
LM1x AUS R2 Repechage 1 07:07.680
LM1x AUS H2 Heat 2 07:11.560

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:02.090
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.820
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:11.420

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 4 06:05.630
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.330

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:50.440

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:47.150
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.620
LM4- AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:47.760
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 2 05:53.490

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 2 06:06.670
LM4- AUS S2 Semifinal 5 06:00.660
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 2 05:50.040
LM4- AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:55.560

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 3 06:04.430

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:49.060

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 05:56.970

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 5 06:21.170

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:20.830

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 5 06:28.640

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 3 06:26.690

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 3 06:47.600

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS FA Final 5 05:51.960

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS FB Final 1 05:56.530
Anthony EDWARDS

Anthony EDWARDS

Australia AUS

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 Dec 1972
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ballarat , Australia
  • Hobbies
    interior decorating, family
  • Clubs
    New Norfolk; Wendouree-Ballarat RC