Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.750
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:50.120

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 4 06:13.030
LM4- DEN R2 Repechage 2 05:56.010
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 05:57.080

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:01.330
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.440
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:00.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:26.560
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:44.840
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:47.200
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 3 06:26.640

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 06:22.590
LM2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.560
LM2- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:24.750

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 2 06:43.590
LM2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:35.880
LM2- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:57.900

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 07:11.200
LM2- DEN X Exhibition 1 07:28.620

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.390
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.850
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:50.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 5 00:00.000
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.100
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:29.960

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:27.450
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.280
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:23.830

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:45.670

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:10.460
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.620
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 06:07.200

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 05:52.230
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.000
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 05:58.920

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:07.950
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.110
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:08.060

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:56.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.190
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:10.540

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.210
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:11.760

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:58.150
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:16.840
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.040

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:04.800

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:54.360
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.800
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:03.740

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:15.060
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.990
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 1 06:13.950

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN F Final 1 06:57.420
LM4- DEN X Exhibition 1 06:20.170

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 07:00.000
LM2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.810
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:45.820

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN F Final 1 05:54.030
M8+ MNB F Final 4 05:51.650
LM4- DEN X Exhibition 1 05:34.600

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:03.510
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.670
LM4- DEN R Repechage 1 06:08.630
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 4 06:21.300

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:09.230
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.010

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:15.750

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:45.630
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.030
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:56.860

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:02.090
LM4- DEN S2 Semifinal 1 05:58.610
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:45.600

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:24.790

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:08.270

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.530

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:45.120

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:55.450

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:08.940

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:54.350

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:56.040

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:51.540

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:34.850

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 07:06.340

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 3 07:13.960

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x DEN FB Final 3 06:28.050

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x DEN FA Final 1 06:06.900

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x DEN FA Final 1 06:06.900

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x DEN FA Final 2 06:11.630
BLM4x DEN H Heat 3 07:06.950

1991 Match des Seniors - Naro, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:51.000

1990 World Rowing Junior Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4- DEN FC Final 2 06:39.220
Thomas EBERT

Thomas EBERT

Denmark DEN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Jul 1973
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ringsted , Denmark
  • Clubs
    Rungsted RK
  • Hobbies
    old MB-cars