Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:03.160
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.530
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 05:55.640

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:19.490
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 2 06:15.630
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.090

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 4 05:55.400
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:54.070
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 05:58.820

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:51.050

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 5 05:58.180
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.920
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 05:59.280

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:05.070
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:06.100
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 1 06:02.790

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:04.810
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:57.030

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:00.170
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.340
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 05:47.700

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.750
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:50.120

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 4 06:13.030
LM4- DEN R2 Repechage 2 05:56.010
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 05:57.080

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:01.330
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.440
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:00.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:26.560
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:44.840
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:47.200
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 3 06:26.640

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:20.090
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.070
LM4- DEN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:14.790
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 3 06:14.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:06.780
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.380
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:05.830
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 5 06:16.610

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 5 06:03.940
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.360
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.620

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 2 06:12.530
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:09.990
LM4- DEN R2 Repechage 1 06:11.720
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 2 06:14.950

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.390
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.850
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:50.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 5 00:00.000
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.100
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:29.960

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:27.450
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.280
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:23.830

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:45.670

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:10.460
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.620
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 06:07.200

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 05:52.230
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.000
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 1 05:58.920

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:07.950
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.110
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:08.060

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:56.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.190
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:10.540

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.210
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.170
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:11.760

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:58.150
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:16.840
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.040

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:04.800

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 05:54.360
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.800
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:03.740

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:15.060
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.990
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 1 06:13.950

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN F Final 1 06:57.420
LM4- DEN X Exhibition 1 06:20.170

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ MNB F Final 4 05:51.650
LM4- DEN F Final 1 05:54.030
LM4- DEN X Exhibition 1 05:34.600

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:03.510
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.670
LM4- DEN R Repechage 1 06:08.630
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 4 06:21.300

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:09.230
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.010

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:15.750

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:45.630
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.030
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 1 05:56.860

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:02.090
LM4- DEN S2 Semifinal 1 05:58.610
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:45.600

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:24.790

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:08.270

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:01.530

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:45.120

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:55.450

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:08.940

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:54.350

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:56.040

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:51.540

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:34.850

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 06:09.580

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:17.830

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:53.770

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN FA Final 2 05:41.250

1992 World Rowing Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 3 06:16.480

1990 World Rowing Junior Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4x DEN FB Final 6 06:08.150

Eskild EBBESEN

Denmark DEN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 May 1972
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bagsvaerd , Denmark
  • Hobbies
    cinema, music
  • Clubs
    Danske Studenters RK; Silkeborg RK