Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ESP FA Final 5 06:45.490
LW4x ESP R Repechage 4 06:43.700
LW4x ESP H1 Heat 3 06:48.250

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 3 08:05.160
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:10.850
LW1x ESP R1 Repechage 1 07:50.370
LW1x ESP H1 Heat 2 08:07.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ESP FA Final 4 06:38.070
LW4x ESP R Repechage 3 06:41.420
LW4x ESP H1 Heat 2 06:43.980

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 4 07:23.680
LW2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:40.800
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 4 07:17.650
LW2x ESP R Repechage 3 07:33.310

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 5 07:20.240
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:16.190
LW2x ESP R Repechage 3 07:11.060
LW2x ESP H1 Heat 4 07:17.430

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ESP FB Final 6 08:12.250
LW1x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:19.190
LW1x ESP R4 Repechage 2 07:57.500
LW1x ESP H3 Heat 4 07:58.200

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ESP FB Final 5 08:02.060
LW2x ESP R Repechage 2 07:44.650
LW2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:34.220
LW2x ESP H2 Heat 5 07:31.070

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ESP FA Final 3 08:12.860
BLW2x ESP H1 Heat 2 07:24.760
BLW2x ESP R1 Repechage 1 07:30.210

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x ESP FA Final 3 07:40.650
BLW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:03.360
BLW1x ESP H1 Heat 2 07:54.360
BLW1x ESP R2 Repechage 1 07:49.450

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:40.100
BLW1x ESP FB Final 4 08:01.100
BLW1x ESP H2 Heat 3 00:00.000

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ESP FA Final 4 07:04.770

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ESP F Final 2 06:50.570

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ESP FA Final 6 07:31.590

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ESP FB Final 1 06:52.790
Berta DURAN VIZUETE

Berta DURAN VIZUETE

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    3 Aug 1979
  • Height
    175 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Alicante , Spain
  • Hobbies
    dancing, reading, painting