Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 1 06:22.040
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.060
M2- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:58.950

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 4 06:48.000
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:48.910
M2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:34.850
M2- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:37.110

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 1 06:55.820
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.060
M2- GBR H3 Heat 2 07:00.170
M2- GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:48.540

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:53.540
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.500
M4- GBR H4 Heat 1 05:59.870

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 6 05:59.230
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:00.150

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 06:09.610
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:06.190

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 05:51.350
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.670
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:07.750

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:41.600
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:12.220
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:53.870

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:53.810
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.010

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.580
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:05.850

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:48.980
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:52.750

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:21.910
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.210
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.260

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:46.390
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:43.240
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:32.530

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 1 06:16.820
M4+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.140
M4+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:14.600

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:37.100

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:23.750

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:40.180

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR F Final 2 05:54.980

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:24.760

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FB Final 2 06:08.810

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:25.790

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR F Final 1 06:11.040

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR F Final 3 06:29.790

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:29.780

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:39.600

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:36.240

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:02.190

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.520
BM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:03.920
BM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 06:14.620

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:09.960
Rick DUNN

Rick DUNN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Mar 1976
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    West Kensington , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR