Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FC Final 1 06:32.560
LM4- NED R Repechage 4 05:57.720
LM4- NED H3 Heat 4 06:08.040

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 5 06:47.990
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:46.230
LM2- NED H2 Heat 2 07:02.830

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:03.790
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.470
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 05:52.520

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:06.100
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.850
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:41.910

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:23.970
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.390
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:24.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.960
LM4- NED FB Final 1 06:04.320
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.960
LM4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:42.320

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:12.240
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.290
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:08.030

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 05:54.370
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.880
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:00.610

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:08.310
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.880
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:18.270
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:11.540

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 1 06:34.500
LM2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:45.290

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FC Final 1 05:57.280
LM4- NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:18.540
LM4- NED R3 Repechage 3 05:59.270
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:23.670

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:06.370
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.470
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:06.070
LM4- NED R Repechage 1 06:19.800

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED H2 Heat 5 06:34.150
LM4- NED R Repechage 4 06:09.330

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:17.910
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:01.280
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:18.510

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:59.850
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.420
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:07.920
LM4- NED H1 Heat 5 06:17.010
LM4x NED H3 Heat 2 06:00.480

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:20.520
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:35.910
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:17.530

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:13.220
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:18.230
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.490
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:05.290

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 4 06:51.230
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.190
LM2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:52.360

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 1 06:43.880
LM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.620

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 1 07:07.080

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FA Final 5 05:41.950
LM8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.820
LM8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:57.900

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED F Final 4 05:49.990

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FA Final 1 05:52.440
Karel DORMANS

Karel DORMANS

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Jun 1975
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Theta ESRV
  • Hobbies
    girlfriend, photography