Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FC Final 2 07:25.710
LM2- ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:47.880
LM2- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:47.930

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 6 07:01.600
LM2- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:50.190
LM2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:43.840

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 5 06:36.860
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:56.810
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:49.310
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:42.910

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FE Final 1 06:40.610
LM2x ESP H2 Heat 4 06:43.060

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FC Final 5 06:41.630
LM2x ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:42.500
LM2x ESP H3 Heat 5 07:05.230

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FE Final 3 06:35.610
LM2x ESP H1 Heat 5 06:57.070

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FB Final 4 00:00.000
LM2- ESP R1 Repechage 4 07:05.520
LM2- ESP H1 Heat 6 07:49.240

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 6 06:32.080
LM2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:42.380
LM2- ESP H3 Heat 2 06:32.060

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 6 06:58.320
LM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:41.840
LM2- ESP R Repechage 2 06:47.440
LM2- ESP H3 Heat 4 07:08.230

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:26.150
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.010
LM4- ESP R Repechage 3 05:56.150
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:11.700

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 06:08.050
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.790
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 2 06:57.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:10.980
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:44.030

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FB Final 1 06:04.130
LM4x ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:00.620
LM4x ESP H2 Heat 3 06:03.380

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 6 06:03.120
LM4x ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:05.650
LM4x ESP H2 Heat 3 06:02.440

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 3 06:19.150
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.640
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:07.400
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 6 06:28.480

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 2 05:54.230
LM4x ESP H2 Heat 1 06:02.690

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP F Final 4 05:58.160
LM4x ESP R Repechage 1 06:06.330
LM4x ESP H1 Heat 2 06:05.780

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 1 05:58.100
LM4x ESP X Exhibition 1 06:02.160

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FB Final 1 06:41.790
LM2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:31.950
LM2x ESP H4 Heat 3 06:34.430
LM2x ESP R3 Repechage 1 06:49.310

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 4 05:54.630
LM4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.030
LM4x ESP H3 Heat 1 05:58.570

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 2 06:31.840
LM4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.870
LM4x ESP H1 Heat 1 05:56.160

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FB Final 2 06:52.690
LM2x ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:58.670
LM2x ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.500
LM2x ESP H1 Heat 3 06:33.420

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 3 06:09.340
LM4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.930
LM4x ESP H3 Heat 3 06:01.740

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FB Final 4 06:44.750

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 4 06:34.160
LM4x ESP R Repechage 4 05:55.520
LM4x ESP H2 Heat 4 06:32.520

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ESP FD Final 4 07:20.340

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:52.900
BLM2x ESP FA Final 3 06:36.140
BLM2x ESP R2 Repechage 1 00:00.000
BLM2x ESP H3 Heat 3 06:51.800

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FB Final 4 06:46.390

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FB Final 2 06:13.080

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ESP FA Final 3 06:00.800
BLM4x ESP H1 Heat 1 06:05.200

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ESP FA Final 4 06:43.690

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ESP FB Final 2 06:40.690

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ESP FA Final 3 06:26.900
BLM4x ESP H2 Heat 4 06:27.520
BLM4x ESP R Repechage 2 06:23.150

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ESP FC Final 3 06:21.750
Alberto DOMINGUEZ LORENZO

Alberto DOMINGUEZ LORENZO

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Apr 1978
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Corvera (Asturias) , Spain
  • Clubs
    Corvera CR
  • Hobbies
    computers, Internet, trekking