Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 1 05:47.760
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.750
LM4- DEN H2 Heat 1 05:50.120

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 2 06:01.330
LM4- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:12.440
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:00.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:26.560
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:44.840
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:47.200
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 3 06:26.640

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 6 06:20.090
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.070
LM4- DEN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:14.790
LM4- DEN H4 Heat 3 06:14.710

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 1 06:06.780
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.380
LM4- DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:05.830
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 5 06:16.610

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 5 06:03.940
LM4- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.360
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 2 05:59.620

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN FA Final 4 05:40.080
LM8+ DEN X Exhibition 3 05:54.480

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN FA Final 2 05:47.510
LM8+ DEN H1 Heat 1 05:53.200

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 6 06:54.700
LM2- DEN R2 Repechage 2 06:54.250
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:42.250

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FB Final 6 06:13.740
LM4- DEN H3 Heat 3 06:25.350

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- DEN FA Final 3 06:18.180
LM4- DEN R2 Repechage 1 06:45.630
LM4- DEN H1 Heat 3 06:08.320

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 06:40.290
LM2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.960
LM2- DEN H1 Heat 1 06:45.160

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 6 06:43.470
LM2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:49.980
LM2- DEN H3 Heat 1 06:45.920

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- DEN R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2- DEN H3 Heat 6 07:26.740

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- DEN FA Final 4 06:38.490
M2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:37.150
M2- DEN H4 Heat 2 07:31.990
M2- DEN R4 Repechage 1 07:06.300

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 1 06:35.730
LM2- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:38.290

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 3 06:37.050
LM2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.110
LM2- DEN H2 Heat 1 06:44.220

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN F Final 1 06:54.730
LM2- DEN X Exhibition 1 06:52.220

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- DEN FA Final 2 06:39.230
LM2- DEN R Repechage 3 07:09.720
LM2- DEN H2 Heat 2 06:53.500

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN F Final 4 05:40.650

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN F Final 1 05:45.030
LM8+ DEN X Exhibition 2 05:56.160

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ DEN F Final 1 05:44.260
LM8+ DEN X Exhibition 2 05:50.330

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x DEN FA Final 5 05:55.430
LM4x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.210
LM4x DEN H1 Heat 1 05:55.460

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x DEN FA Final 3 06:33.100
LM4x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.700
LM4x DEN H1 Heat 2 05:57.920

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM1x DEN FC Final 4 07:28.950
BM1x DEN R2 Repechage 3 07:24.200

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- DEN FA Final 5 06:25.590

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.910
BM4x DEN FA Final 4 06:17.060
BM4x DEN H2 Heat 3 06:12.300
BM4x DEN R1 Repechage 1 06:06.740

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x DEN FA Final 1 06:09.210

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x DEN FB Final 6 06:17.330
Mads KRUSE ANDERSEN

Mads KRUSE ANDERSEN

Denmark DEN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Mar 1978
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bagsvaerd , Denmark
  • Started Rowing in
    1988
  • Clubs
    Bagsvaerd RK; Maribo RK; Saxkjoebing RK
  • Hobbies
    hunting