Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 3 06:50.160
W2x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:03.730
W2x BUL H1 Heat 2 07:12.740

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 3 06:58.830
W2x BUL H1 Heat 2 07:38.770

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 4 07:05.970
W2x BUL R2 Repechage 1 07:12.130
W2x BUL H2 Heat 2 07:00.740

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 6 07:11.720
W2x BUL R Repechage 3 07:17.720
W2x BUL H1 Heat 2 07:11.050

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 1 07:22.340
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:33.290
W1x BUL Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:22.370
W1x BUL H4 Heat 1 07:56.070

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 07:35.040
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:47.350
W1x BUL R2 Repechage 1 07:33.040
W1x BUL H3 Heat 2 07:37.950

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
W1x BUL Q4 Quarterfinal 3 08:43.900
W1x BUL H3 Heat 1 08:36.750

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 1 07:36.230
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:48.970
W1x BUL H3 Heat 1 07:59.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:27.910
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:08.730
W1x BUL Q2 Quarterfinal 1 08:03.730
W1x BUL H3 Heat 1 07:33.040

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 5 07:38.400
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:36.590
W1x BUL H3 Heat 1 07:43.130

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 07:28.570
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:27.220
W1x BUL H1 Heat 2 07:49.340

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 2 07:10.920
W2x BUL H2 Heat 1 06:43.460

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 1 06:41.060
W2x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:15.150

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 1 07:28.530
W2x BUL H2 Heat 1 06:59.680

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FA Final 1 07:09.430
W2x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:01.390

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:23.100
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:32.060
W1x BUL H4 Heat 1 07:35.660

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 07:26.070
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:49.030
W1x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:44.640

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:25.950
W1x BUL X Exhibition 2 07:31.140

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 1 07:18.120
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:29.810
W1x BUL H4 Heat 1 07:24.390

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:57.770
W1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:30.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:25.310
W1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:40.320

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 1 07:07.710
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:45.950
W1x BUL H1 Heat 1 07:32.510

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 1 07:26.200
W1x BUL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:38.000
W1x BUL H4 Heat 1 07:38.600

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:28.150
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:28.340
W1x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:36.100

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:32.920
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:44.170

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:17.020
W1x BUL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.520
W1x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:42.590

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 2 07:25.530

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:36.710

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 07:33.840

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:30.010

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 07:34.420

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:30.710

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 3 07:24.710

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FA Final 4 09:00.420

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 07:27.770

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W2x BUL FB Final 4 07:07.540
W4x BUL R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 4 07:43.570

1994 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 4 07:50.560

1994 World Rowing Cup I - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 3 07:40.170

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x BUL FA Final 1 08:01.520
BW1x BUL H2 Heat 1 07:53.620

1993 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 07:58.090

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x BUL FB Final 3 06:53.710

1992 World Rowing Cup II - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 07:44.530

1992 World Rowing Cup I - San Diego, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 07:45.300

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 08:40.010

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW1x BUL FA Final 1 07:46.910

1991 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 6 08:01.600

1991 World Rowing Cup III - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 08:12.540

1991 World Rowing Cup II - Piediluco, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x BUL FB Final 2 08:39.700

1990 World Rowing Junior Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x BUL FA Final 2 07:46.450

1989 World Rowing Junior Championships - Szeged, HUN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x BUL FB Final 1 08:33.490

Rumyana NEYKOVA

Bulgaria BUL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    6 Apr 1973
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Bulgaria