Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:42.190
M8+ GER R Repechage 3 05:40.420
M8+ GER H1 Heat 2 05:30.670

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 07:18.820

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:37.190
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:33.050
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.210

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:32.730
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:37.040

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:36.700
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:25.690
M8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:39.090

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 2 05:46.200
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 05:42.530
M8+ GER H2 Heat 4 05:46.480

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:21.850
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:41.150
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:47.110
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.280

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:29.500
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:47.540
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:52.670

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:32.790
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.820

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:20.190
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:57.340
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 05:50.220
M4- GER H2 Heat 6 06:04.940

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 2 06:17.870
M4+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:16.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 5 06:32.960
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:23.490
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:10.340

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:49.430
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:33.070
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:27.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.980
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:07.150

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:49.490
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:47.890

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:31.260
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.500

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 6 06:10.010
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.780
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:42.330

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.540
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:31.130
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:37.240

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:41.650
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:43.340

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:28.160
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:26.680
M8+ GER H2 Heat 3 05:28.100

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.370
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:40.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:29.800
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:35.410
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:34.650

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.040
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.590

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:29.410
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:34.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:59.470
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:00.340
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:42.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:41.890
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:26.430

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 5 06:08.110
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:15.120
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:13.600

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:07.620
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:21.930

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:37.520

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 06:01.850

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 2 06:48.810

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:39.480

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:09.270

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER F Final 3 05:56.060

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:34.200
BM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.700

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 1 05:39.830

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 06:02.540

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 3 06:13.130
BM4+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.010

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ GER F Final 1 07:19.280
Joerg DIESSNER

Joerg DIESSNER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1977
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    94 kg
  • Place of residence
    Meissen , Germany
  • Hobbies
    internet
  • Clubs
    Dresdner RC; Meissner RC Neptun