Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:21.910
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.050
M4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:12.010

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 05:57.940
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:42.870

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:55.130
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.700
M4- GER H3 Heat 1 05:58.710

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:49.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.810
M4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:02.530
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:03.260

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 06:09.450
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:11.360

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:49.070
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.680
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:13.540

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:41.350
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.600
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:59.020

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.430
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:58.120

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:59.460
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:07.710
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.450

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:57.600
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:02.890

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 05:50.560
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:56.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:25.410
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.200
M4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:04.700

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:07.490
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:52.740
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:00.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 06:07.810
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:07.980

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 06:03.090

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 06:01.850

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.130
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.900

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:49.930
Paul DIENSTBACH

Paul DIENSTBACH

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Oct 1980
  • Height
    201 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dortmund , Germany
  • Clubs
    Giessener RG
  • Hobbies
    music