Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FC Final 1 06:35.860
M2- RSA SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.810
M2- RSA R4 Repechage 3 06:38.900
M2- RSA H4 Heat 3 06:37.350

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 6 06:46.730
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.540
M2- RSA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:37.430
M2- RSA H6 Heat 2 06:44.270

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:35.730
M2- RSA R2 Repechage 1 06:37.040
M2- RSA H2 Heat 2 06:31.520

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 1 06:37.330
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:13.430
M2- RSA R Repechage 1 06:32.370
M2- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:27.490

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 6 06:51.400
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:02.400
M2- RSA R1 Repechage 1 06:35.820
M2- RSA H3 Heat 3 06:54.900

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 6 06:56.360
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:51.610
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:39.330

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 6 06:38.060
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:33.250
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:40.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 6 06:46.460
M2- RSA R1 Repechage 1 06:37.820
M2- RSA H2 Heat 4 07:33.700

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 2 06:33.850
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:35.630
M2- RSA H3 Heat 1 06:44.270

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 5 06:47.830
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:37.180
M2- RSA H2 Heat 2 06:45.260

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:48.120
M2- RSA H1 Heat 1 06:29.630

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 6 06:41.270
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.790
M2- RSA R2 Repechage 2 06:35.780
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:35.970

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FC Final 2 07:38.620
M2- RSA R2 Repechage 3 07:32.490
M2- RSA H3 Heat 6 07:22.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 5 06:35.570
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.790
M2- RSA R2 Repechage 1 06:57.380
M2- RSA H1 Heat 5 06:53.000

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 4 06:30.660
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:27.590
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:36.730

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 1 06:27.410
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:07.100
M2- RSA H3 Heat 1 06:27.690

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:40.650
M2- RSA H2 Heat 1 06:39.130

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 2 06:55.520
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.500
M2- RSA H3 Heat 1 06:27.280

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:33.400
M2- RSA H2 Heat 1 06:57.060

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 2 06:59.390
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:43.040
M2- RSA H2 Heat 1 06:55.000

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:21.690
M2- RSA SA/B/C3 Semifinal 2 06:31.850
M2- RSA H6 Heat 1 06:35.250

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 2 06:27.270
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.940
M2- RSA H2 Heat 1 06:41.930

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 4 06:26.780
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:42.140
M2- RSA H3 Heat 1 06:43.110

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 2 06:15.600
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:56.940
M2- RSA R3 Repechage 1 06:28.190
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:35.410

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 5 06:38.230
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:48.410
M2- RSA H3 Heat 2 06:50.480

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:30.730
M2- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.920
M2- RSA H2 Heat 2 06:35.350
M2- RSA R1 Repechage 1 07:07.660

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:29.310
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.910
M2- RSA H4 Heat 1 06:33.980

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 1 07:13.920
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.980
M2- RSA H3 Heat 1 06:33.230

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 3 06:58.340
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.280
M2- RSA H1 Heat 1 06:41.580

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 6 06:43.100
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:33.150
M2- RSA H2 Heat 2 06:43.230

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 3 07:20.130

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 4 07:00.480

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 1 07:04.990
M2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.360
M2- RSA R3 Repechage 1 06:48.160
M2- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:43.790

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 4 06:38.850

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 5 06:40.080

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FA Final 8 06:53.320

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM1x RSA FB Final 4 07:18.900
BM1x RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.900
BM1x RSA R4 Repechage 1 07:16.700
BM1x RSA H4 Heat 2 07:23.500

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RSA FB Final 6 07:59.900

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:08.560
BM2- RSA FA Final 5 07:15.650
BM2- RSA H2 Heat 1 07:09.100

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RSA FA Final 10 05:57.360

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RSA FB Final 4 05:57.360
BM8+ RSA H1 Heat 5 06:05.930
BM8+ RSA R2 Repechage 4 06:14.020

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RSA FB Final 1 06:08.300

Ramon DI CLEMENTE

South Africa RSA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 May 1975
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Johannesburg , South Africa
  • Clubs
    St Benedicts College RC