Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:58.140
M4- IRL H3 Heat 3 06:02.850

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- IRL FB Final 3 06:42.400
M2- IRL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:24.770
M2- IRL R3 Repechage 2 06:35.080
M2- IRL H3 Heat 5 06:55.390

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- IRL FD Final 1 07:27.770
M2- IRL R2 Repechage 5 07:46.930
M2- IRL H3 Heat 2 07:16.350

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 6 06:41.530
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:39.100
M2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:45.810
M2- GBR H3 Heat 5 06:50.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:44.880
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:41.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:39.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:32.400
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.900
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:32.500

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:55.760
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:35.860
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:40.290

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:49.110

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:37.870
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:46.050
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.400

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:27.570
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:28.590
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:39.870

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:38.220
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:39.150
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:15.230

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.240
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:02.810

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 3 05:55.770
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 3 05:34.370
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:32.260

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 6 05:44.320
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:25.250

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:54.990
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:50.230
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:49.370

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:35.240
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:31.440
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.130

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:03.450
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:37.070
M8+ GBR R3 Repechage 1 05:37.930
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 2 05:46.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:34.820
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:36.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:40.080

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.760
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:49.530
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.120

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:35.780
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:29.740
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:33.040

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:45.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:53.110
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:48.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 6 06:10.440
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:10.200
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:06.550
M4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:07.410

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:31.880
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:31.730
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.070

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:59.690
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:59.230
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:47.020

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 1 06:21.250
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:57.980
M4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:08.650

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RSA FB Final 1 06:08.300
Jonathan DEVLIN

Jonathan DEVLIN

Ireland IRL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Mar 1976
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Oxford , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Oxford Brookes Uni BC; St. Stithians Boys Coll. RC
  • Hobbies
    reading, computers
  • Started Rowing in
    1990