Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:04.100
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:32.630
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:16.240

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:02.560
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.060

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:58.260
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:58.620
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:31.270

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FB Final 1 06:05.720
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:11.410
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.560

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:11.740
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:18.620
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:59.560

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:12.990
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:15.930

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:02.840
W8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:10.360
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:29.970

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:14.500
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:15.880

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:16.640
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:03.510

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:07.040
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:07.860

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:00.420
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.940

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 6 07:51.390
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 2 07:57.470
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:06.600

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:29.980
W4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:25.720

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 1 06:32.730
W4x ROU R Repechage 6 06:29.930
W4x ROU H2 Heat 4 06:34.040

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU F Final 3 06:41.610
W4x ROU X Exhibition 3 06:54.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:54.660
W4x ROU R1 Repechage 4 06:33.150
W4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:34.990

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 2 06:54.920
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 07:32.990

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 4 07:09.080
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.950
W2x ROU R4 Repechage 2 07:16.150
W2x ROU H1 Heat 3 07:04.990

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 4 07:09.250
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:08.520
W2x ROU H3 Heat 2 07:19.930

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:18.960
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:04.050

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:36.450
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:17.460

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 3 06:35.940
BW4x ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:34.100
BW4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:37.080

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.890

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.520
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:18.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:06.940
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:48.890

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 3 06:39.410
BW4x ROU R Repechage 2 06:28.710
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:49.780

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.760
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:22.010

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 5 08:01.010
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 3 07:16.430
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:06.110

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 1 07:07.090
W2x ROU R Repechage 5 07:18.790
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:15.440

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FB Final 2 07:43.240
BW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:11.740
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:50.580
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 2 07:39.750

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FC Final 2 08:27.270
W2x ROU R1 Repechage 4 07:59.560
W2x ROU H2 Heat 4 08:02.300

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:27.470
JW8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:36.720
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:46.960

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FB Final 6 07:12.300
JW4x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:16.930
JW4x ROU H2 Heat 2 06:39.540
Ioana STRUNGARU

Ioana STRUNGARU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    4 Jan 1989
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Muh Orsova , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Clubs
    Botosani CS