Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 5 06:06.040
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:28.070
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 06:12.440

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:11.100
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 4 06:11.560

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:22.620
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 3 06:09.510

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:09.050
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 06:02.590

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:07.770
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:02.350

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:05.530
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 05:59.770

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:59.660
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:20.960

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:10.530
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 1 06:12.750

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:05.820
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 1 06:03.790

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:12.060
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:13.910

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:19.310
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 1 06:05.190

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:59.290
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 05:55.710

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN F Final 1 06:03.230
BW8+ CAN X Exhibition 2 06:19.650

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN F Final 3 06:38.160
BW8+ CAN X Exhibition 6 06:49.780

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:28.670
BW8+ CAN R Repechage 1 06:18.530
BW8+ CAN H1 Heat 2 06:44.920

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW1x CAN FA Final 6 08:17.310
JW1x CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:07.000
JW1x CAN R2 Repechage 1 07:54.480
JW1x CAN H1 Heat 5 08:25.120

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW4- CAN FB Final 4 07:28.260
JW4- CAN R2 Repechage 3 07:04.030
JW4- CAN H2 Heat 4 07:02.460
Lauren WILKINSON

Lauren WILKINSON

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    17 Oct 1989
  • Place of residence
    North Vancouver , Canada
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Burnaby Lake RC
  • Hobbies
    reading, camping