Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 4 06:44.070
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.150
LM2x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:19.830
LM2x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:33.190
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 4 06:46.220

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 07:02.260
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.920
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:51.130

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 5 06:17.180
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:23.700
LM2x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:48.700
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:24.680

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 1 06:20.850
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.120
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:23.080

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:24.450
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:18.800
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:24.580

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 6 06:16.330
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:33.140
M2x NOR R4 Repechage 1 06:34.760
M2x NOR H1 Heat 2 06:36.960

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:31.390
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:38.650
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:24.810

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:14.010
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:18.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:21.810
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:19.630
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:21.260

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 07:00.520
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:54.970
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:41.810

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:15.620
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:16.710
LM2x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:27.100
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:16.400

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:16.000
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:54.140
LM2x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:15.970
LM2x NOR H5 Heat 1 06:17.320

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:14.870

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:15.530
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.020
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:23.780

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:05.790
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.660
LM2x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:36.570
LM2x NOR H5 Heat 1 06:16.120

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:27.950
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:22.950
LM2x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:29.310

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:23.260
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.750
LM2x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:35.590
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:29.440

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:13.280
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.380
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:24.440

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 1 06:36.040
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.670
LM2x NOR R3 Repechage 1 06:27.770
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:31.140

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM2x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:26.440

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 3 06:18.310
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.780
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:26.590

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 2 06:58.960
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.630
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:37.890

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:32.820
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:39.590
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:34.000

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:52.070
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.050
LM2x NOR R1 Repechage 1 06:40.040
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:48.480

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:30.990
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.530
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:30.030

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FA Final 6 06:24.180
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.130
LM2x NOR R2 Repechage 2 06:21.300
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 3 06:39.050

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:30.270
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:25.230
LM2x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:25.570
LM2x NOR H4 Heat 2 06:23.480

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:29.210
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:32.670
LM2x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:30.510
LM2x NOR H6 Heat 3 06:48.190

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:31.480
LM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:42.190
LM2x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:33.040
LM2x NOR H1 Heat 4 06:45.100

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FB Final 2 07:12.630
LM1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:14.190
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 1 07:13.540

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 4 06:50.780
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:07.880
LM2x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:21.800
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 5 06:32.550

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:34.800
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:48.300
LM2x NOR H4 Heat 2 06:27.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:29.030
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:33.110
LM2x NOR R3 Repechage 1 06:27.660
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 6 06:44.860

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NOR FA Final 3 07:14.630
LM1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:26.490
LM1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:07.280
LM1x NOR H2 Heat 1 07:09.600

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NOR FB Final 2 06:22.190
BLM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.500
BLM2x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:29.490
BLM2x NOR H4 Heat 3 06:47.460

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FC Final 4 07:00.600
LM2x NOR R4 Repechage 3 06:28.860
LM2x NOR H2 Heat 4 06:42.710

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NOR FB Final 1 06:54.340
BLM2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:16.970
BLM2x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:01.970

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NOR FB Final 3 06:54.090
LM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.690
LM2x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:50.060

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NOR FB Final 4 06:38.700
BLM2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.570
BLM2x NOR R2 Repechage 3 07:02.050
BLM2x NOR H3 Heat 3 06:51.510

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NOR FD Final 5 06:32.160
JM4x NOR SD/E 1 Semifinal 3 06:39.430
JM4x NOR R1 Repechage 3 06:14.970
JM4x NOR H2 Heat 5 06:15.950

Are STRANDLI

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Aug 1988
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stavanger , Norway
  • Clubs
    Stavanger RK
  • Hobbies
    hunting, slalom, fishing, music
  • Started Rowing in
    2004