Skip over navigation

All results

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 4 06:05.080
M4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:43.510
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:16.970
M4- SRB H2 Heat 5 06:57.520

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 2 06:08.180
M4- SRB R2 Repechage 4 06:08.240
M4- SRB H2 Heat 6 06:52.470

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 3 06:22.050
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 5 05:58.630
M4- SRB H1 Heat 4 06:08.390

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x AZE R2 Repechage 6 06:35.020
M2x AZE H3 Heat 3 06:36.820

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- AZE FC Final 2 06:28.800
M2- AZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.750
M2- AZE R1 Repechage 3 07:16.410
M2- AZE H1 Heat 3 06:32.550

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- AZE FB Final 5 06:49.690
M2- AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:03.720
M2- AZE R1 Repechage 2 07:00.360
M2- AZE H1 Heat 5 06:45.950

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2- AZE FA Final 4 06:46.350
BM2- AZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.650
BM2- AZE H1 Heat 2 06:43.710

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- AZE FA Final 6 06:42.110
M2- AZE R2 Repechage 1 06:42.320
M2- AZE H2 Heat 5 07:06.320

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ SRB FA Final 1 06:34.130
BM4+ SRB H2 Heat 1 06:19.130

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ SRB FA Final 1 06:03.010
BM4+ SRB H1 Heat 1 06:26.910

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- SRB FA Final 6 06:55.990
BM2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:40.540
BM2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:48.720

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FC Final 6 06:23.770
M4- SRB R2 Repechage 4 06:05.040
M4- SRB H3 Heat 6 06:27.530

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM2- SRB FA Final 1 06:36.400
JM2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:41.170
JM2- SRB Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:01.370
JM2- SRB H4 Heat 1 06:43.010

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SRB FA Final 4 07:26.000
JM1x SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:27.990
JM1x SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:20.890
JM1x SRB H1 Heat 4 07:17.710

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM1x SRB FD Final 1 07:16.710
JM1x SRB SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:19.920
JM1x SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:17.390
JM1x SRB H1 Heat 4 07:39.620

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SCG FB Final 5 06:18.130
JM4x SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.370
JM4x SCG R3 Repechage 2 06:03.330
JM4x SCG H6 Heat 4 06:10.510
Igor LUCIC

Igor LUCIC

Serbia SRB

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Feb 1991
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Belgrade , Serbia
  • Clubs
    Galeb VK; Partizan VK
  • Started Rowing in
    2003