Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FD Final 6 07:05.870
M1x CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:11.480
M1x CRO H3 Heat 3 07:05.090

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:46.230
M2- CRO H1 Heat 3 06:35.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 1 07:50.370
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 4 07:12.210
M2- CRO H3 Heat 5 07:56.120

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FE Final 3 07:09.020
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 3 06:41.230
M2- CRO H3 Heat 5 07:07.030

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 4 06:40.800
M2- CRO R3 Repechage 3 06:41.430
M2- CRO H4 Heat 4 06:46.560

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FB Final 2 06:09.290
M4x CRO H1 Heat 4 06:15.340

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FC Final 4 06:53.930
M1x CRO SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.630
M1x CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:27.820
M1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:26.520
M1x CRO H2 Heat 4 07:11.060

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FD Final 2 07:13.490
M1x CRO Q4 Quarterfinal 6 07:27.160
M1x CRO H5 Heat 4 07:09.280

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 1 06:07.220
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 6 06:18.800
M4- CRO H1 Heat 5 06:41.600
M4- CRO X Exhibition 2 06:07.190

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 4 05:58.900
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.800
M4- CRO H2 Heat 2 06:03.340

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:53.570
M4x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:41.560
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:45.690

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:39.630
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:41.330
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:47.370

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:37.340
M4x CRO R1 Repechage 1 05:57.780
M4x CRO H1 Heat 2 05:51.630

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 6 06:15.110
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.330
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:54.620

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:44.780
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.390
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:39.080

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:56.220
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:49.580

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:42.420
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:35.100

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:46.730
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:36.640
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:47.170

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 3 05:42.820
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.510
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:46.740

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 5 05:54.470
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:47.520
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:51.520

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:50.100
M4x CRO X Exhibition 2 05:48.570

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:46.350
M4x CRO H2 Heat 2 05:58.240
M4x CRO X1 Exhibition 2 05:37.120

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 06:15.780
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:41.440

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 2 05:54.050
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.220
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:47.480

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CRO FA Final 1 06:01.420
BM4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:48.940
BM4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:50.130

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:47.240
M4x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.760
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:48.410

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:49.910
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.470
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:51.400

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 05:51.490
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:53.260

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 4 05:41.060
M4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.800
M4x CRO H1 Heat 1 06:15.800

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CRO FA Final 1 05:45.170
BM4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:44.870
BM4x CRO H1 Heat 1 05:59.760

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FA Final 1 06:02.210
M4x CRO H2 Heat 1 05:55.510

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CRO FA Final 4 06:29.000
M2x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.450
M2x CRO H2 Heat 3 06:20.600
M2x CRO R1 Repechage 2 06:26.850

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x CRO FB Final 4 07:10.900
M1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:12.700
M1x CRO R1 Repechage 3 07:22.930
M1x CRO H1 Heat 6 07:51.190

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CRO FB Final 2 06:14.850
BM4x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.820
BM4x CRO H2 Heat 2 06:13.720

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CRO FC Final 5 06:06.320
M4x CRO SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:14.470
M4x CRO R1 Repechage 5 06:14.360
M4x CRO H1 Heat 5 06:15.510

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x CRO FA Final 4 06:23.620
BM2x CRO R1 Repechage 2 06:36.150
BM2x CRO H1 Heat 2 06:35.080

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CRO FD Final 2 06:28.460
M2x CRO R2 Repechage 4 06:37.180
M2x CRO H1 Heat 4 06:40.660

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CRO FA Final 2 06:00.760
JM4x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.460
JM4x CRO H3 Heat 1 06:02.450
David SAIN

David SAIN

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Feb 1988
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Osijek , Croatia
  • Started Rowing in
    2003