Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FD Final 5 00:00.000
M1x SUI Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:24.600
M1x SUI H2 Heat 5 07:15.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FD Final 5 07:17.000
M1x SUI R3 Repechage 4 07:10.830
M1x SUI H3 Heat 5 07:21.050

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FD Final 5 00:00.000
M1x SUI SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 08:06.830
M1x SUI Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:30.720
M1x SUI R1 Repechage 2 07:06.230
M1x SUI H1 Heat 6 07:13.810

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FC Final 4 07:12.420
M1x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:15.750
M1x SUI H2 Heat 5 07:20.530

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 4 05:58.540
M4x SUI X Exhibition 5 05:53.660

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 3 05:53.530
M4x SUI R Repechage 5 05:57.740
M4x SUI H2 Heat 5 06:03.110
M4x SUI X2 Exhibition 1 05:43.290

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FA Final 6 06:18.550
BM4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:55.070
BM4x SUI R2 Repechage 2 05:55.960
BM4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:55.100

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 6 06:09.730
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.170
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:59.130

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FB Final 5 06:05.210
BM4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:56.000
BM4x SUI H4 Heat 2 06:13.700

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SUI FC Final 6 06:17.920
JM4x SUI SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:12.750
JM4x SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:09.100
JM4x SUI H4 Heat 4 06:20.600

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JM4- SUI FB Final 5 06:33.180
JM4- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:58.420
JM4- SUI R Repechage 3 06:15.330
JM4- SUI H1 Heat 4 06:17.070
Samuel ANNEN

Samuel ANNEN

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Apr 1989
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zug , Switzerland
  • Clubs
    Zug SC